Projects

ORCHARD COURT

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 19 OXLEY ROAD ORCHARD COURT SINGAPORE 238619
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 47 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1973 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,450 36 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,420,000 11 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,678 psf Average $1,626 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ORCHARD COURT

Orchard Court is a 99-year leasehold from 1973 apartment, non-landed properties in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. Orchard Court currently has 36 rental contracts and 11 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1973
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 11 resale transactions
Total sold value $25.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 36 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 11 Mar 2022 to Aug 2025
Rent trend 12.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -6.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SOMERSET MRT STATION 0.33 km away
SOMERSET MRT STATION (NS23) 0.34 km away
DHOBY GHAUT MRT STATION (NE6) 0.44 km away

Schools nearby

CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 0.52 km away
ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.75 km away
RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.82 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 1.27 km away

Amenities

CONCORDE HOTEL AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.22 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 0.4 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.03 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 1 JALAN KUKOH) Food centre · 1.18 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $5,450 $5,581 36

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,450 $5,581 36

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,025,000 $1,399 psf 4
06 to 10 $2,360,000 $1,631 psf 4
11 to 15 $2,680,000 $1,858 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,188 2 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,500 2 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,400 2 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$7,000 2 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jun 2025
$6,400 2 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · May 2025
$4,800 2 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · May 2025
$5,800 2 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Apr 2025
$7,188 2 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2025

Sales

$2,050,000 1,453 sqft · $1,411 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$2,780,000 1,453 sqft · $1,913 psf · 11 to 15 · Apr 2024
$2,300,000 1,453 sqft · $1,583 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2024
$2,420,000 1,442 sqft · $1,678 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2023
$2,638,000 1,453 sqft · $1,815 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2023
$2,450,000 1,453 sqft · $1,686 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2023
$1,950,000 1,453 sqft · $1,342 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2022
$2,680,000 1,442 sqft · $1,858 psf · 11 to 15 · Aug 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ORCHARD COURT shows a typical monthly rent of $5,450 across 36 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,450
Rental contracts 36
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at ORCHARD COURT point to a typical sale price of $2,420,000 and $1,678 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,420,000
Median PSF $1,678 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 1973 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ORCHARD COURT has 11 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Moderate
Total sold value $25.9M
Latest update Feb 2026

District context

Use D09 to compare ORCHARD COURT against the wider area.