Projects

MEYER RESIDENCE

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 3 MEYER PLACE MEYER RESIDENCE SINGAPORE 437991
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 76 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,600 65 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,300,000 11 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,079 psf Average $2,101 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about MEYER RESIDENCE

Meyer Residence is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Meyer Residence currently has 65 rental contracts and 11 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 11 resale transactions
Total sold value $24.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 65 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 11 Aug 2021 to Dec 2025
Rent trend -4.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 6.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KATONG PARK MRT STATION (TE24) 0.08 km away
MOUNTBATTEN MRT STATION 0.91 km away
MOUNTBATTEN MRT STATION (CC7) 0.94 km away

Schools nearby

BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FORT 0.14 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL RESEARCH PRE-SCHOOL 0.2 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (BROADRICK) 0.89 km away
ETONHOUSE BROADRICK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL & PRE-SCHOOL 0.9 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.08 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.18 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.3 km away
JALAN BATU HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.49 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,450 $4,287 32
3 bed $5,000 $4,732 33

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,400 $4,172 23
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,800 $4,583 9
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,000 $4,732 33

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,088,000 $2,309 psf 1
06 to 10 $1,720,000 $1,902 psf 1
11 to 15 $2,300,000 $1,997 psf 5
16 to 20 $2,400,000 $2,125 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,400 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,200 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,400 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,300 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,000 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,800 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,350 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$2,500,000 1,152 sqft · $2,171 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2025
$2,670,000 1,152 sqft · $2,318 psf · 16 to 20 · Jul 2025
$2,088,000 904 sqft · $2,309 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$2,451,800 1,066 sqft · $2,301 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2024
$2,500,000 1,152 sqft · $2,171 psf · 16 to 20 · Jun 2022
$1,880,000 904 sqft · $2,079 psf · 16 to 20 · May 2022
$1,720,000 904 sqft · $1,902 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2022
$2,300,000 1,152 sqft · $1,997 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

MEYER RESIDENCE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,600 across 65 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,600
Rental contracts 65

If you are buying

Recent sales at MEYER RESIDENCE point to a typical sale price of $2,300,000 and $2,079 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,300,000
Median PSF $2,079 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. MEYER RESIDENCE has 11 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.