Projects

KOVANA

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 53 KOVAN ROAD KOVANA SINGAPORE 548136
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 11 transactions Freehold Updated Oct 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,500 5 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,643,000 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,260 psf Average $1,267 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about KOVANA

Kovana is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Kovana currently has 5 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Oct 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $11.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Oct 2025.

Rental contracts 5 Aug 2021 to Apr 2024
Sale transactions 6 May 2021 to Oct 2025
Rent trend 32.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 12.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KOVAN MRT STATION 0.49 km away
KOVAN MRT STATION (NE13) 0.56 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION (CC13) 1.18 km away

Schools nearby

NPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (PRIMARY CAMPUS) 0.27 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.29 km away
NPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.29 km away
DPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, SINGAPORE 0.46 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.54 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 1.73 km away
JALAN PELIKAT PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.7 km away
CI YUAN HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $4,500 $4,060 5

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,500 $4,100 3
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,000 $4,000 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,588,000 $1,316 psf 5
06 to 10 $2,733,000 $1,000 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,500 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Apr 2024
$4,500 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2024
$4,500 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2023
$3,500 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Nov 2021
$3,300 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Aug 2021

Sales

$2,200,000 1,421 sqft · $1,548 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$1,588,000 1,184 sqft · $1,341 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$1,530,000 1,163 sqft · $1,316 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2024
$2,733,000 2,734 sqft · $1,000 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2023
$1,698,000 1,421 sqft · $1,195 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2021
$1,400,000 1,163 sqft · $1,204 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

KOVANA shows a typical monthly rent of $4,500 across 5 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,500
Rental contracts 5
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at KOVANA point to a typical sale price of $1,643,000 and $1,260 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,643,000
Median PSF $1,260 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. KOVANA has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.