Projects

KIM KEAT GARDENS

D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon

Address 6 KIM KEAT ROAD KIM KEAT GARDENS SINGAPORE 328847
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 11 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2001 Updated Oct 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,600 6 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,330,000 5 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $948 psf Average $908 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about KIM KEAT GARDENS

Kim Keat Gardens is a 99-year leasehold from 2001 apartment, non-landed properties in D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon. Kim Keat Gardens currently has 6 rental contracts and 5 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Oct 2025.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2001
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 5 resale transactions
Total sold value $6.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Oct 2025.

Rental contracts 6 May 2021 to Aug 2025
Sale transactions 5 Oct 2021 to Oct 2025
Rent trend 26.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 29.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NOVENA MRT STATION (NS20) 1.04 km away
BOON KENG MRT STATION (NE9) 1.1 km away
BOON KENG MRT STATION 1.12 km away

Schools nearby

BENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.93 km away
FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.26 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.42 km away
BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.43 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.24 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.83 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.34 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 75 TOA PAYOH LORONG 5) Food centre · 1.38 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D12

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $4,600 $4,575 6

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,600 $4,575 6

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,400,000 $1,057 psf 1
06 to 10 $1,255,000 $948 psf 3
11 to 15 $1,600,000 $619 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,650 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Aug 2025
$5,250 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jun 2025
$5,500 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jun 2023
$4,300 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jun 2023
$4,550 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jun 2022
$3,200 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · May 2021

Sales

$1,400,000 1,324 sqft · $1,057 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$1,330,000 1,335 sqft · $996 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2024
$1,255,000 1,324 sqft · $948 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2022
$1,230,000 1,335 sqft · $922 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2022
$1,600,000 2,583 sqft · $619 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

KIM KEAT GARDENS shows a typical monthly rent of $4,600 across 6 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,600
Rental contracts 6
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at KIM KEAT GARDENS point to a typical sale price of $1,330,000 and $948 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,330,000
Median PSF $948 psf
Sale signal Thin
  • 99-year leasehold from 2001 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. KIM KEAT GARDENS has 5 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.