Projects

J'DEN

D22 / Jurong

Address 2 JURONG EAST CENTRAL 1 J'DEN (U/C) SINGAPORE 609731
Open map
Apartment 356 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2023 Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $2,132,000 356 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,476 psf Average $2,475 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about J'DEN

J'Den is a 99-year leasehold from 2023 apartment in D22 / Jurong. J'Den currently has 0 rental contracts and 356 sale transactions, covering Oct 2023 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2023
Property type Apartment
Sale records 356 new sale transactions
Total sold value $801.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Oct 2023 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 356 Oct 2023 to Jan 2026
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 0.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

JURONG EAST MRT STATION (JE5) 0.17 km away
JURONG EAST MRT STATION (EW24 / NS1) 0.25 km away
TOH GUAN MRT STATION 0.77 km away

Schools nearby

FUHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.57 km away
AMP-MERCU STUDENT CARE CENTRE @ FUHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.58 km away
YUHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.06 km away
CREST SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.12 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 10.29 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 6.92 km away
JURONG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.77 km away
YUHUA MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.64 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D22

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,052,500 $2,314 psf 28
06 to 10 $2,072,000 $2,341 psf 50
11 to 15 $2,113,500 $2,395 psf 50
16 to 20 $2,153,000 $2,442 psf 49
21 to 25 $2,166,500 $2,495 psf 40
26 to 30 $2,187,000 $2,560 psf 49
31 to 35 $2,211,500 $2,617 psf 46
36 to 40 $2,285,500 $2,666 psf 44

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$3,663,999 1,485 sqft · $2,467 psf · 26 to 30 · Jan 2026
$3,658,000 1,485 sqft · $2,463 psf · 21 to 25 · Oct 2025
$3,371,000 1,485 sqft · $2,269 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$3,395,000 1,485 sqft · $2,286 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$3,423,000 1,485 sqft · $2,304 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$3,630,000 1,485 sqft · $2,444 psf · 21 to 25 · Jul 2025
$3,451,000 1,485 sqft · $2,323 psf · 11 to 15 · Jul 2025
$3,465,000 1,485 sqft · $2,333 psf · 11 to 15 · Jul 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

J'DEN does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D22 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at J'DEN point to a typical sale price of $2,132,000 and $2,476 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,132,000
Median PSF $2,476 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2023 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. J'DEN has 356 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.