Projects

IVORY

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 15 CEYLON LANE IVORY SINGAPORE 423468
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 30 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,950 22 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,365,000 8 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,303 psf Average $1,311 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about IVORY

Ivory is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Ivory currently has 22 rental contracts and 8 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 8 resale transactions
Total sold value $11.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 22 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 8 Feb 2022 to Oct 2024
Rent trend 35.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -5.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

EUNOS MRT STATION (EW7) 0.98 km away
MARINE PARADE MRT STATION (TE26) 1.1 km away
PAYA LEBAR MRT STATION (EW8) 1.11 km away

Schools nearby

TANJONG KATONG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.46 km away
EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 1) 0.49 km away
TANJONG KATONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.68 km away
CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (TANJONG KATONG CAMPUS) 0.94 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.66 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.79 km away
SIMS AVENUE PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.91 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLKS 13/14 HAIG ROAD) Food centre · 0.68 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,800 $2,671 7
2 bed $3,650 $3,450 4
3 bed $4,000 $4,191 11

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $2,800 $2,671 7
800 to 900 sqft $4,200 $3,567 3
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,200 $4,243 7
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,100 $3,100 1
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $4,000 $4,100 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,365,000 $1,303 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,200 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Sept 2025
$2,950 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Apr 2025
$4,300 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2025
$3,100 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Oct 2024
$3,900 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Aug 2024
$4,400 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Jun 2024

Sales

$1,070,000 657 sqft · $1,630 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$2,000,000 1,862 sqft · $1,074 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2024
$2,218,000 1,744 sqft · $1,272 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2024
$955,000 657 sqft · $1,454 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2023
$1,460,000 1,152 sqft · $1,268 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2023
$1,168,000 872 sqft · $1,340 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2022
$1,380,000 1,238 sqft · $1,115 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2022
$1,350,000 1,012 sqft · $1,334 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

IVORY shows a typical monthly rent of $3,950 across 22 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,950
Rental contracts 22
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at IVORY point to a typical sale price of $1,365,000 and $1,303 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,365,000
Median PSF $1,303 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. IVORY has 8 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.