Projects

ISUITES @ TANI

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 2 JALAN TANI ISUITES @ TANI SINGAPORE 548540
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 36 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1883 Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,750 28 rental contracts
Typical sale price $789,000 8 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,337 psf Average $1,391 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ISUITES @ TANI

Isuites @ Tani is a 999-year leasehold from 1883 apartment, non-landed properties in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Isuites @ Tani currently has 28 rental contracts and 8 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1883
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 8 resale transactions
Total sold value $6.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 28 May 2021 to Oct 2025
Sale transactions 8 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Rent trend 16.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 11.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KOVAN MRT STATION (NE13) 0.63 km away
KOVAN MRT STATION 0.66 km away
HOUGANG MRT STATION 0.96 km away

Schools nearby

XINMIN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.65 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.76 km away
XINMIN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.77 km away
BOWEN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.94 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.53 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 1.2 km away
HOUGANG AVENUE 3 PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.3 km away
CI YUAN HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.09 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,450 $2,400 12
2 bed $3,000 $2,754 13
3 bed $4,000 $3,900 3

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,450 $2,400 12
500 to 600 sqft $3,500 $3,500 3
600 to 700 sqft $2,800 $2,530 10
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,000 $3,900 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $789,000 $1,337 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,800 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Oct 2025
$2,500 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Sept 2025
$3,000 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Aug 2025
$2,400 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · May 2025
$2,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Apr 2025
$2,400 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Mar 2025
$2,400 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Oct 2024
$3,500 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Sept 2024

Sales

$920,000 592 sqft · $1,554 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$665,000 420 sqft · $1,584 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$790,000 624 sqft · $1,265 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2024
$683,500 452 sqft · $1,512 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2023
$838,000 603 sqft · $1,390 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2023
$800,000 624 sqft · $1,281 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2022
$788,000 624 sqft · $1,262 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2021
$580,000 452 sqft · $1,283 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ISUITES @ TANI shows a typical monthly rent of $2,750 across 28 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,750
Rental contracts 28
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at ISUITES @ TANI point to a typical sale price of $789,000 and $1,337 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $789,000
Median PSF $1,337 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 999-year leasehold from 1883 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ISUITES @ TANI has 8 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.