Projects

GOLDEN HEIGHTS

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 126 SERANGOON AVENUE 3 GOLDEN HEIGHTS SINGAPORE 556126
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 71 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,750 66 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,350,000 5 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,399 psf Average $1,482 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about GOLDEN HEIGHTS

Golden Heights is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Golden Heights currently has 66 rental contracts and 5 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 5 resale transactions
Total sold value $12.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 66 Jun 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 5 Feb 2023 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -11.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 32.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

LORONG CHUAN MRT STATION 0.25 km away
LORONG CHUAN MRT STATION (CC14) 0.3 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION 0.59 km away

Schools nearby

YANGZHENG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.32 km away
SAINT GABRIEL'S PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.37 km away
ZHONGHUA SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.41 km away
AUSTRALIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.75 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.54 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 3.6 km away
KALLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.33 km away
WOODLEIGH VILLAGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.29 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,600 $3,454 26
3 bed $4,200 $4,073 40

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $3,600 $3,454 26
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,300 $4,163 12
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,100 $3,994 26
2,100 to 2,200 sqft $4,550 $4,550 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,350,000 $1,399 psf 1
11 to 15 $2,105,000 $1,739 psf 2
16 to 20 $2,765,000 $1,266 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,000 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,700 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,900 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,100 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Aug 2025
$4,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jun 2025
$5,200 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jun 2025
$5,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Mar 2025

Sales

$2,130,000 1,238 sqft · $1,721 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$2,880,000 2,164 sqft · $1,331 psf · 16 to 20 · Dec 2025
$2,080,000 1,184 sqft · $1,757 psf · 11 to 15 · Aug 2025
$2,650,000 2,207 sqft · $1,201 psf · 16 to 20 · Aug 2023
$2,350,000 1,679 sqft · $1,399 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

GOLDEN HEIGHTS shows a typical monthly rent of $3,750 across 66 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,750
Rental contracts 66

If you are buying

Recent sales at GOLDEN HEIGHTS point to a typical sale price of $2,350,000 and $1,399 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,350,000
Median PSF $1,399 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. GOLDEN HEIGHTS has 5 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $12.1M
Latest update Mar 2026

District context

Use D19 to compare GOLDEN HEIGHTS against the wider area.