Projects

FIORENZA

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 42 FLORENCE ROAD FIORENZA SINGAPORE 549576
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 25 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,750 15 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,559,000 10 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,281 psf Average $1,310 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about FIORENZA

Fiorenza is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Fiorenza currently has 15 rental contracts and 10 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 10 resale transactions
Total sold value $16.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 15 Aug 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 10 Jun 2021 to Jul 2025
Rent trend 6.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 18.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KOVAN MRT STATION (NE13) 0.4 km away
KOVAN MRT STATION 0.45 km away
HOUGANG MRT STATION 1.02 km away

Schools nearby

CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.68 km away
XINGHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.81 km away
YUYING SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.86 km away
XINMIN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.92 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.75 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 1.04 km away
HOUGANG AVENUE 3 PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.04 km away
CI YUAN HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.35 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,375 $3,394 8
3 bed $3,800 $3,793 7

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $3,350 $3,240 5
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,800 $3,793 7
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $3,750 $3,650 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,559,000 $1,281 psf 10

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,300 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jul 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Aug 2024
$3,400 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Apr 2024
$3,750 2 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Mar 2024
$3,800 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2024
$4,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Aug 2023

Sales

$1,270,000 840 sqft · $1,513 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$2,220,000 1,485 sqft · $1,495 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$2,500,000 1,905 sqft · $1,312 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2023
$1,790,000 1,421 sqft · $1,260 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2023
$1,150,000 840 sqft · $1,370 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2022
$1,480,000 1,184 sqft · $1,250 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2022
$1,050,000 840 sqft · $1,251 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2021
$1,430,000 1,184 sqft · $1,208 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

FIORENZA shows a typical monthly rent of $3,750 across 15 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,750
Rental contracts 15
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at FIORENZA point to a typical sale price of $1,559,000 and $1,281 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,559,000
Median PSF $1,281 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. FIORENZA has 10 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.