Projects

ESCADA VIEW

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 53 LENGKONG EMPAT ESCADA VIEW SINGAPORE 417657
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 68 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,200 55 rental contracts
Typical sale price $915,000 13 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,054 psf Average $1,067 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ESCADA VIEW

Escada View is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Escada View currently has 55 rental contracts and 13 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 13 resale transactions
Total sold value $13.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 55 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 13 May 2021 to Sept 2024
Rent trend 28.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 7.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BEDOK NORTH MRT STATION (DT29) 0.81 km away
KAKI BUKIT MRT STATION (DT28) 0.87 km away
KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 0.89 km away

Schools nearby

TELOK KURAU PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.36 km away
SFA EDUHEARTS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.92 km away
DAMAI PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.13 km away
MANJUSRI SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.32 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.84 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 4.31 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.48 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 538 BEDOK NORTH STREET 3) Food centre · 1.29 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,100 $3,000 8
2 bed $2,950 $2,956 8
3 bed $3,300 $3,447 39

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $2,500 $2,500 1
700 to 800 sqft $3,000 $2,932 11
800 to 900 sqft $3,350 $3,225 4
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,000 $3,367 3
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,300 $3,346 13
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,900 $3,581 8
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $2,700 $2,980 5
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $3,850 $3,730 10

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $915,000 $1,032 psf 7
06 to 10 $891,500 $1,062 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,600 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 1 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,600 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,600 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,200 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,800 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,200 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$1,460,000 1,163 sqft · $1,256 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024
$800,000 775 sqft · $1,032 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024
$868,000 753 sqft · $1,152 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2023
$915,000 775 sqft · $1,181 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2023
$915,000 840 sqft · $1,090 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2023
$1,520,000 1,442 sqft · $1,054 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2023
$818,000 764 sqft · $1,070 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2022
$1,020,000 936 sqft · $1,089 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ESCADA VIEW shows a typical monthly rent of $3,200 across 55 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,200
Rental contracts 55

If you are buying

Recent sales at ESCADA VIEW point to a typical sale price of $915,000 and $1,054 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $915,000
Median PSF $1,054 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ESCADA VIEW has 13 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.