Projects

ASTOR

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 51C LENGKONG EMPAT ASTOR SINGAPORE 417660
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 45 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2002 Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,550 30 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,150,000 15 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,172 psf Average $1,137 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ASTOR

Astor is a 99-year leasehold from 2002 apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Astor currently has 30 rental contracts and 15 sale transactions, covering Aug 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2002
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 15 resale transactions
Total sold value $17.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Aug 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 30 Aug 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 15 Sept 2021 to Sept 2025
Rent trend 10.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KAKI BUKIT MRT STATION (DT28) 0.85 km away
BEDOK NORTH MRT STATION (DT29) 0.86 km away
KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 0.86 km away

Schools nearby

TELOK KURAU PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.34 km away
SFA EDUHEARTS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.93 km away
DAMAI PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.18 km away
MANJUSRI SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.26 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.79 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 4.31 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.46 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 4A EUNOS CRESCENT) Food centre · 1.35 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,500 $3,638 17
3 bed $3,600 $3,523 13

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $3,500 $3,625 14
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,800 $3,700 3
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,700 $3,558 6
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,600 $3,493 7

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,059,000 $1,177 psf 6
06 to 10 $1,325,000 $1,172 psf 5
11 to 15 $1,250,000 $1,118 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,750 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,500 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jul 2025
$3,200 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Mar 2025
$3,400 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2025
$4,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Nov 2024
$3,800 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Sept 2024
$3,500 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jul 2024

Sales

$1,350,000 1,109 sqft · $1,218 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2025
$1,450,000 1,087 sqft · $1,334 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$1,325,000 1,130 sqft · $1,172 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2025
$1,548,000 1,173 sqft · $1,319 psf · 11 to 15 · Jun 2025
$1,070,000 861 sqft · $1,243 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$1,530,000 1,109 sqft · $1,380 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2025
$1,180,000 990 sqft · $1,192 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024
$1,048,000 861 sqft · $1,217 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ASTOR shows a typical monthly rent of $3,550 across 30 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,550
Rental contracts 30
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at ASTOR point to a typical sale price of $1,150,000 and $1,172 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,150,000
Median PSF $1,172 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 2002 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ASTOR has 15 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.