Projects

D' IXORAS

D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson

Address 23 MINBU ROAD D' IXORAS SINGAPORE 308172
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 40 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,500 34 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,325,000 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,575 psf Average $1,534 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about D' IXORAS

D' Ixoras is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson. D' Ixoras currently has 34 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $8.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 34 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 6 Jun 2021 to Apr 2025
Rent trend 5.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 14.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NOVENA MRT STATION (NS20) 0.71 km away
TOA PAYOH MRT STATION (NS19) 0.96 km away
FARRER PARK MRT STATION 1.38 km away

Schools nearby

FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.32 km away
BENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.33 km away
SAINT JOSEPH'S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1.38 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.62 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.63 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.7 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.58 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 75 TOA PAYOH LORONG 5) Food centre · 1.39 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D11

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,500 $3,423 26
3 bed $4,000 $3,688 8

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $3,500 $3,423 26
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,000 $3,688 8

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
06 to 10 $1,290,000 $1,536 psf 3
11 to 15 $1,360,000 $1,613 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,000 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,500 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,300 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Aug 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · May 2025
$3,600 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · May 2025
$3,700 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Apr 2025
$3,300 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Mar 2025

Sales

$1,360,000 840 sqft · $1,620 psf · 11 to 15 · Apr 2025
$1,580,000 980 sqft · $1,613 psf · 11 to 15 · Apr 2024
$1,405,000 840 sqft · $1,673 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2024
$1,290,000 840 sqft · $1,536 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2023
$1,190,000 840 sqft · $1,417 psf · 11 to 15 · Jul 2022
$1,130,500 840 sqft · $1,346 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

D' IXORAS shows a typical monthly rent of $3,500 across 34 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,500
Rental contracts 34
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at D' IXORAS point to a typical sale price of $1,325,000 and $1,575 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,325,000
Median PSF $1,575 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. D' IXORAS has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.