Projects

CLYDESWOOD

D13 / Macpherson, Braddell

Address 2 DAISY ROAD THE CLYDESWOOD SINGAPORE 359425
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 18 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,050 12 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,574,000 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,202 psf Average $1,268 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CLYDESWOOD

Clydeswood is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D13 / Macpherson, Braddell. Clydeswood currently has 12 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $9.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 12 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 6 May 2021 to May 2025
Rent trend 4.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 30.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

WOODLEIGH MRT STATION 0.73 km away
WOODLEIGH MRT STATION (NE11) 0.77 km away
LORONG CHUAN MRT STATION 0.81 km away

Schools nearby

YANGZHENG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.54 km away
ZHONGHUA SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.57 km away
SAINT GABRIEL'S PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.7 km away
AUSTRALIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.85 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.84 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 3.85 km away
KALLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.81 km away
WOODLEIGH VILLAGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.83 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D13

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $4,100 $3,677 11
Unknown $3,150 $3,150 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,150 $3,150 1
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,000 $3,560 5
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,250 $3,950 5
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $2,900 $2,900 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,574,000 $1,202 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,500 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,250 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Oct 2025
$4,300 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jun 2025
$4,500 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2024
$3,150 NA bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Oct 2023
$4,100 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Sept 2023
$4,400 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · May 2023
$4,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jul 2022

Sales

$1,880,000 1,152 sqft · $1,632 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$1,350,000 958 sqft · $1,409 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2023
$1,410,000 1,152 sqft · $1,224 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2022
$1,738,000 1,475 sqft · $1,179 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2022
$1,353,000 1,249 sqft · $1,084 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2021
$1,780,000 1,647 sqft · $1,081 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CLYDESWOOD shows a typical monthly rent of $4,050 across 12 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,050
Rental contracts 12
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at CLYDESWOOD point to a typical sale price of $1,574,000 and $1,202 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,574,000
Median PSF $1,202 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CLYDESWOOD has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.