Projects

CITY LOFT

D08 / Little India

Address 363 RACE COURSE ROAD CITY LOFT SINGAPORE 218636
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 119 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,500 102 rental contracts
Typical sale price $660,000 17 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,701 psf Average $1,673 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CITY LOFT

City Loft is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D08 / Little India. City Loft currently has 102 rental contracts and 17 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 17 resale transactions
Total sold value $12.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 102 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 17 Jul 2021 to Jul 2025
Rent trend -3.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -4.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

FARRER PARK MRT STATION 0.3 km away
FARRER PARK MRT STATION (NE8) 0.5 km away
BENDEMEER MRT STATION (DT23) 0.72 km away

Schools nearby

FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.72 km away
BENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.16 km away
BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.23 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.25 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.78 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.4 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.31 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.29 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D08

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,500 $2,461 96
2 bed $3,150 $2,933 6

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
300 to 400 sqft $2,500 $2,447 89
400 to 500 sqft $2,500 $2,643 7
700 to 800 sqft $2,148 $2,148 2
800 to 900 sqft $3,200 $3,200 1
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,500 $3,367 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $637,500 $1,717 psf 12
06 to 10 $950,000 $1,438 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,450 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,500 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,600 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,700 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Nov 2025
$2,700 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Nov 2025
$2,850 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Oct 2025
$2,600 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Sept 2025

Sales

$690,000 355 sqft · $1,943 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2025
$668,888 377 sqft · $1,775 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$720,000 420 sqft · $1,715 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$681,888 366 sqft · $1,863 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$1,050,000 732 sqft · $1,435 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2023
$680,000 323 sqft · $2,106 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2023
$1,068,000 743 sqft · $1,438 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2023
$660,000 377 sqft · $1,752 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CITY LOFT shows a typical monthly rent of $2,500 across 102 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,500
Rental contracts 102

If you are buying

Recent sales at CITY LOFT point to a typical sale price of $660,000 and $1,701 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $660,000
Median PSF $1,701 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CITY LOFT has 17 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.