Projects

CAVAN SUITES

D08 / Little India

Address 11 CAVAN ROAD CAVAN SUITES SINGAPORE 209848
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 104 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,400 90 rental contracts
Typical sale price $669,000 14 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,716 psf Average $1,709 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CAVAN SUITES

Cavan Suites is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D08 / Little India. Cavan Suites currently has 90 rental contracts and 14 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 14 resale transactions
Total sold value $9.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 90 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 14 Jun 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 12.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 6.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BENDEMEER MRT STATION (DT23) 0.36 km away
LAVENDER MRT STATION 0.44 km away
LAVENDER MRT STATION (EW11) 0.44 km away

Schools nearby

FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.16 km away
BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.29 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.33 km away
BENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.51 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.87 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.6 km away
PELTON CANAL PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.84 km away
JALAN BATU HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.71 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D08

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,650 $2,537 28
Unknown $2,400 $2,330 62

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
300 to 400 sqft $2,350 $2,295 48
400 to 500 sqft $2,500 $2,470 37
500 to 600 sqft $2,400 $2,400 1
600 to 700 sqft $2,875 $2,883 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $675,000 $1,716 psf 12
06 to 10 $648,000 $1,783 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,400 NA bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,400 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Nov 2025
$2,780 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Nov 2025
$2,600 NA bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Oct 2025
$2,300 NA bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Aug 2025
$2,300 NA bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Jul 2025
$2,500 NA bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jul 2025
$2,300 NA bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Jun 2025

Sales

$815,000 452 sqft · $1,803 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$820,000 463 sqft · $1,772 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$650,000 323 sqft · $2,013 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2023
$688,000 409 sqft · $1,682 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2023
$630,000 334 sqft · $1,888 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2023
$600,000 355 sqft · $1,689 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2023
$608,000 323 sqft · $1,883 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2023
$820,000 463 sqft · $1,772 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CAVAN SUITES shows a typical monthly rent of $2,400 across 90 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,400
Rental contracts 90

If you are buying

Recent sales at CAVAN SUITES point to a typical sale price of $669,000 and $1,716 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $669,000
Median PSF $1,716 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CAVAN SUITES has 14 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.