Projects

91 MARSHALL

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 91 MARSHALL ROAD 91 MARSHALL SINGAPORE 424887
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 44 transactions Freehold Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,650 33 rental contracts
Typical sale price $970,000 11 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,712 psf Average $1,708 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about 91 MARSHALL

91 Marshall is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. 91 Marshall currently has 33 rental contracts and 11 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 11 resale transactions
Total sold value $11.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 33 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 11 Jun 2021 to Jul 2025
Rent trend -12.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -1.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MARINE PARADE MRT STATION (TE26) 0.62 km away
TANJONG KATONG MRT STATION (TE25) 0.9 km away
DAKOTA MRT STATION 1.32 km away

Schools nearby

TANJONG KATONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.17 km away
EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 1) 0.18 km away
TANJONG KATONG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.48 km away
CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (TANJONG KATONG CAMPUS) 0.51 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.7 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 6.34 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.35 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLKS 13/14 HAIG ROAD) Food centre · 1.13 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,575 $2,396 14
2 bed $3,200 $3,037 19

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
300 to 400 sqft $2,575 $2,396 14
500 to 600 sqft $3,200 $3,038 13
700 to 800 sqft $2,300 $2,550 4
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,000 $4,000 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $970,000 $1,712 psf 11

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,800 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,000 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Oct 2025
$2,550 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Sept 2025
$3,200 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jul 2025
$3,200 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · May 2025
$2,700 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Mar 2025
$2,600 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Jan 2025
$2,650 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Jan 2025

Sales

$705,000 377 sqft · $1,871 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$688,000 377 sqft · $1,826 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$1,280,000 732 sqft · $1,749 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$1,040,000 560 sqft · $1,858 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2024
$1,060,000 570 sqft · $1,858 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2023
$1,860,000 1,367 sqft · $1,361 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2022
$645,000 377 sqft · $1,712 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2022
$640,000 377 sqft · $1,699 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

91 MARSHALL shows a typical monthly rent of $2,650 across 33 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,650
Rental contracts 33
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at 91 MARSHALL point to a typical sale price of $970,000 and $1,712 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $970,000
Median PSF $1,712 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. 91 MARSHALL has 11 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.