Projects

WING FONG BUILDING

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 74B LORONG 8 GEYLANG WING FONG BUILDING SINGAPORE 399138
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 3 transactions Freehold Updated Sept 2023
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,850 2 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,880,000 1 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $919 psf Average $919 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about WING FONG BUILDING

Wing Fong Building is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Wing Fong Building currently has 2 rental contracts and 1 sale transactions, covering May 2022 to Sept 2023.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 1 resale transaction
Total sold value $1.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2022 and run through Sept 2023.

Rental contracts 2 May 2022 to May 2023
Sale transactions 1 Sept 2023 to Sept 2023
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MOUNTBATTEN MRT STATION (CC7) 0.66 km away
KALLANG MRT STATION (EW10) 0.71 km away
MOUNTBATTEN MRT STATION 0.72 km away

Schools nearby

BROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.09 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 1.13 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.2 km away
NEXUS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (SINGAPORE) 1.32 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.95 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.26 km away
PELTON CANAL PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.24 km away
JALAN BATU HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.05 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $4,850 $4,850 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $4,850 $4,850 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,880,000 $919 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,200 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · May 2023
$4,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · May 2022

Sales

$1,880,000 2,045 sqft · $919 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

WING FONG BUILDING shows a typical monthly rent of $4,850 across 2 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,850
Rental contracts 2
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at WING FONG BUILDING point to a typical sale price of $1,880,000 and $919 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,880,000
Median PSF $919 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. WING FONG BUILDING has 1 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $1.9M
Latest update Sept 2023

District context

Use D14 to compare WING FONG BUILDING against the wider area.