Projects

THE WOODLEIGH RESIDENCES

D13 / Macpherson, Braddell

Address 25 BIDADARI PARK DRIVE THE WOODLEIGH RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 367797
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 890 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2017 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,700 540 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,972,000 350 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,215 psf Average $2,241 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE WOODLEIGH RESIDENCES

The Woodleigh Residences is a 99-year leasehold from 2017 apartment, non-landed properties in D13 / Macpherson, Braddell. The Woodleigh Residences currently has 540 rental contracts and 350 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2017
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 224 new sale transactions, 125 sub sale transactions, 1 resale transaction
Total sold value $726.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 540 Apr 2023 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 350 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

WOODLEIGH MRT STATION (NE11) 0.05 km away
WOODLEIGH MRT STATION 0.08 km away
POTONG PASIR MRT STATION 0.89 km away

Schools nearby

STAMFORD AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.29 km away
BIG HEART STUDENT CARE (CEDAR PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.62 km away
CEDAR PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.63 km away
CEDAR GIRLS' SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.67 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.44 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 3.79 km away
KALLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.95 km away
WOODLEIGH VILLAGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.12 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D13

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,500 $4,432 242
3 bed $6,850 $6,889 98
4 bed $10,450 $10,475 4
Unknown $4,700 $5,241 196

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $4,100 $4,082 126
600 to 700 sqft $4,600 $4,606 207
700 to 800 sqft $4,825 $4,798 52
800 to 900 sqft $6,000 $6,047 33
900 to 1,000 sqft $6,800 $6,810 84
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $8,000 $7,867 19
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $8,225 $8,215 10
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $10,800 $10,820 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,948,000 $2,161 psf 103
06 to 10 $2,060,000 $2,221 psf 158
11 to 15 $1,966,000 $2,275 psf 89

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,200 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,000 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,900 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,800 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,500 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,700 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,500,000 667 sqft · $2,248 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,665,000 700 sqft · $2,380 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$3,410,888 1,270 sqft · $2,685 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$2,550,000 958 sqft · $2,662 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,330,000 592 sqft · $2,247 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,600,000 667 sqft · $2,397 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$1,680,000 700 sqft · $2,401 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$2,800,000 958 sqft · $2,923 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE WOODLEIGH RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $4,700 across 540 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,700
Rental contracts 540

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE WOODLEIGH RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $1,972,000 and $2,215 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,972,000
Median PSF $2,215 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2017 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE WOODLEIGH RESIDENCES has 350 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.