Projects

MACPHERSON GARDEN ESTATE

D13 / Macpherson, Braddell

Address 12 JALAN GEMBIRA MACPHERSON GARDEN ESTATE SINGAPORE 369118
Open map
Terrace House 204 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,800 124 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,550,000 80 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,409 psf Average $2,492 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about MACPHERSON GARDEN ESTATE

Macpherson Garden Estate is a freehold terrace house in D13 / Macpherson, Braddell. Macpherson Garden Estate currently has 124 rental contracts and 80 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 80 resale transactions
Total sold value $212.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 124 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 80 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -5.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -14.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MATTAR MRT STATION (DT25) 0.76 km away
TAI SENG MRT STATION (CC11) 1.06 km away
POTONG PASIR MRT STATION 1.1 km away

Schools nearby

CEDAR PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.53 km away
BIG HEART STUDENT CARE (CEDAR PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.54 km away
CEDAR GIRLS' SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.61 km away
CANOSSA CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.72 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.37 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 3.87 km away
BALAM PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.84 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLKS 79/79A CIRCUIT ROAD) Food centre · 0.91 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D13

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $3,800 $3,926 124

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 1,000 sqft $3,500 $3,592 63
1,000 to 1,500 sqft $4,000 $4,234 59
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $5,350 $5,350 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $2,550,000 $2,409 psf 80

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,500 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,000 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,500 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,500 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,800 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,500 sqft · Oct 2025
$4,000 NA bed · 500 to 1,000 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,800 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,500 sqft · Sept 2025

Sales

$3,288,000 1,359 sqft · $2,419 psf · - · Mar 2026
$3,250,000 1,356 sqft · $2,396 psf · - · Feb 2026
$2,950,000 1,063 sqft · $2,774 psf · - · Jan 2026
$3,820,000 989 sqft · $3,862 psf · - · Jan 2026
$2,700,000 887 sqft · $3,044 psf · - · Nov 2025
$3,218,888 885 sqft · $3,638 psf · - · Nov 2025
$5,100,000 2,043 sqft · $2,496 psf · - · Nov 2025
$2,500,000 885 sqft · $2,825 psf · - · Oct 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

MACPHERSON GARDEN ESTATE shows a typical monthly rent of $3,800 across 124 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,800
Rental contracts 124

If you are buying

Recent sales at MACPHERSON GARDEN ESTATE point to a typical sale price of $2,550,000 and $2,409 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,550,000
Median PSF $2,409 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. MACPHERSON GARDEN ESTATE has 80 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.