Projects

THE HILLSIDE

D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan

Address 343 UPPER BUKIT TIMAH ROAD THE HILLSIDE SINGAPORE 588196
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 282 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,200 261 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,080,000 21 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,574 psf Average $1,571 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE HILLSIDE

The Hillside is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan. The Hillside currently has 261 rental contracts and 21 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 21 resale transactions
Total sold value $45.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 261 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 21 May 2021 to Nov 2025
Rent trend -4.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HUME MRT STATION (DT4) 0.35 km away
HILLVIEW MRT STATION (DT3) 1.12 km away
HILLVIEW MRT STATION 1.18 km away

Schools nearby

KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.39 km away
LIANHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.44 km away
KNOWLEDGE PARK EDUCARE PTE LTD (KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.47 km away
HILLGROVE SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.56 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.57 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 9.84 km away
HILLVIEW PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.68 km away
BUKIT BATOK WEST HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.79 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D21

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,500 $3,433 43
3 bed $4,300 $4,156 199
4 bed $5,600 $5,950 17
5 bed $9,150 $9,150 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,500 $3,433 43
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,500 $3,993 7
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,200 $3,993 141
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,800 $4,742 44
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $4,194 $4,197 4
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $5,425 $5,455 10
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $5,000 $4,840 5
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $4,650 $4,650 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,100,800 $1,574 psf 11
06 to 10 $1,959,000 $1,613 psf 10

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,500 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,400 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,350 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,200 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$2,300,000 1,302 sqft · $1,766 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,780,000 1,044 sqft · $1,705 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$2,630,000 1,518 sqft · $1,733 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$2,380,000 1,356 sqft · $1,755 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$3,030,000 1,776 sqft · $1,706 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2025
$2,200,000 1,313 sqft · $1,675 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$2,950,000 1,776 sqft · $1,661 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$2,358,000 1,572 sqft · $1,500 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE HILLSIDE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,200 across 261 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,200
Rental contracts 261

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE HILLSIDE point to a typical sale price of $2,080,000 and $1,574 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,080,000
Median PSF $1,574 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE HILLSIDE has 21 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.