Projects

THE BLISS

D08 / Little India

Address 128 RACE COURSE ROAD THE BLISS SINGAPORE 218586
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 11 transactions Freehold Updated May 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,700 10 rental contracts
Typical sale price $905,000 1 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,356 psf Average $1,356 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE BLISS

The Bliss is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D08 / Little India. The Bliss currently has 10 rental contracts and 1 sale transactions, covering Jul 2021 to May 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 1 resale transaction
Total sold value $905.0K

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2021 and run through May 2025.

Rental contracts 10 Jul 2021 to May 2025
Sale transactions 1 Mar 2022 to Mar 2022
Rent trend -5.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

FARRER PARK MRT STATION (NE8) 0.29 km away
LITTLE INDIA MRT STATION 0.38 km away
LITTLE INDIA MRT STATION (NE7) 0.43 km away

Schools nearby

FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.34 km away
ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.95 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 1.72 km away
BENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.93 km away

Amenities

PARKLANE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.05 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.65 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.88 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.75 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D08

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,700 $3,630 10

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $3,850 $3,725 8
700 to 800 sqft $3,250 $3,250 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $905,000 $1,356 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,600 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · May 2025
$3,500 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Dec 2024
$4,300 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · May 2023
$4,100 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Oct 2022
$3,500 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Oct 2022
$3,800 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Oct 2022
$4,200 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Aug 2022
$4,200 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Aug 2022

Sales

$905,000 667 sqft · $1,356 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE BLISS shows a typical monthly rent of $3,700 across 10 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,700
Rental contracts 10
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE BLISS point to a typical sale price of $905,000 and $1,356 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $905,000
Median PSF $1,356 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE BLISS has 1 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $905.0K
Latest update May 2025

District context

Use D08 to compare THE BLISS against the wider area.