Projects

THE BEVERLY

D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan

Address 45 TOH TUCK ROAD THE BEVERLY SINGAPORE 596720
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 102 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,950 80 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,740,000 22 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,037 psf Average $1,256 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE BEVERLY

The Beverly is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan. The Beverly currently has 80 rental contracts and 22 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 22 resale transactions
Total sold value $58.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 80 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 22 Jun 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend -10.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 75.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION 0.95 km away
BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION (DT5) 0.96 km away
HUME MRT STATION (DT4) 1.71 km away

Schools nearby

BUKIT TIMAH PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.23 km away
PEI HWA PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.99 km away
KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.39 km away
KNOWLEDGE PARK EDUCARE PTE LTD (KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.42 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.76 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 9.07 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.01 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 353 CLEMENTI AVE 2) Food centre · 2.8 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D21

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,000 $3,814 29
3 bed $5,000 $5,291 28
4 bed $6,500 $6,484 23

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,150 $3,930 10
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,050 $3,150 4
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $3,850 $3,770 10
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,300 $4,263 4
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,800 $4,717 9
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $6,300 $6,400 11
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $6,350 $6,350 2
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $5,563 $5,563 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,740,000 $1,037 psf 22

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,100 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,150 3 bed · 2,700 to 2,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Nov 2025
$7,000 3 bed · 2,900 to 3,000 sqft · Sept 2025
$6,000 4 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Sept 2025
$6,200 4 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Sept 2025
$7,000 4 bed · 3,400 to 3,500 sqft · Jul 2025

Sales

$1,788,000 1,130 sqft · $1,582 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$3,410,000 1,862 sqft · $1,831 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$2,780,000 1,507 sqft · $1,845 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$3,250,000 1,765 sqft · $1,841 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$2,960,000 1,808 sqft · $1,637 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$3,800,000 3,714 sqft · $1,023 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$2,850,000 2,723 sqft · $1,047 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2024
$3,100,000 2,024 sqft · $1,532 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE BEVERLY shows a typical monthly rent of $4,950 across 80 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,950
Rental contracts 80

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE BEVERLY point to a typical sale price of $2,740,000 and $1,037 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,740,000
Median PSF $1,037 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE BEVERLY has 22 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.