Projects

TENGAH GARDEN RESIDENCES

D24 / Lim Chu Kang, Tengah

Address 13 TENGAH GARDEN AVENUE TENGAH GARDEN RESIDENCES (U/C) SINGAPORE 699917
Open map
Apartment 856 transactions 99 years leasehold Updated Apr 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $1,807,000 856 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,111 psf Average $2,103 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about TENGAH GARDEN RESIDENCES

Tengah Garden Residences is a 99 years leasehold apartment in D24 / Lim Chu Kang, Tengah. Tengah Garden Residences currently has 0 rental contracts and 856 sale transactions, covering Mar 2026 to Apr 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99 years leasehold
Property type Apartment
Sale records 856 new sale transactions
Total sold value $1.6B

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Mar 2026 and run through Apr 2026.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 856 Mar 2026 to Apr 2026
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 0.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HONG KAH MRT STATION (JS4) 0.12 km away
TENGAH PLANTATION MRT STATION (JE1) 0.94 km away
TENGAH MRT STATION (JS3) 1.06 km away

Schools nearby

HUA YI SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.75 km away
HONG KAH SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.77 km away
JURONGVILLE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.89 km away
PIONEER PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.96 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 12.9 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 6.33 km away
JURONG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.47 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 505 JURONG WEST STREET 52) Food centre · 1.21 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D24

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,721,500 $2,044 psf 220
06 to 10 $1,769,000 $2,094 psf 292
11 to 15 $1,823,000 $2,165 psf 288
16 to 20 $1,841,500 $2,197 psf 56

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$2,893,000 1,249 sqft · $2,317 psf · 11 to 15 · Apr 2026
$2,842,000 1,259 sqft · $2,257 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,525,000 753 sqft · $2,024 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,254,000 1,033 sqft · $2,181 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$2,252,000 1,033 sqft · $2,179 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,282,000 657 sqft · $1,952 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,511,000 753 sqft · $2,005 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,578,000 753 sqft · $2,094 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

TENGAH GARDEN RESIDENCES does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D24 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at TENGAH GARDEN RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $1,807,000 and $2,111 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,807,000
Median PSF $2,111 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99 years leasehold should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. TENGAH GARDEN RESIDENCES has 856 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.