Projects

COPEN GRAND

D24 / Lim Chu Kang, Tengah

Address 65 TENGAH GARDEN WALK COPEN GRAND SINGAPORE 699893
Open map
Executive Condominium 639 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2021 Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,000 1 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,361,000 638 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,340 psf Average $1,341 psf
Estimated gross yield 5.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about COPEN GRAND

Copen Grand is a 99-year leasehold from 2021 executive condominium in D24 / Lim Chu Kang, Tengah. Copen Grand currently has 1 rental contracts and 638 sale transactions, covering Sept 2022 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2021
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 638 new sale transactions
Total sold value $935.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Sept 2022 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 1 Nov 2025 to Nov 2025
Sale transactions 638 Sept 2022 to Dec 2025
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -0.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TENGAH MRT STATION (JS3) 0.49 km away
HONG KAH MRT STATION (JS4) 0.62 km away
TENGAH PLANTATION MRT STATION (JE1) 0.63 km away

Schools nearby

PIONEER PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.88 km away
HONG KAH SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.19 km away
JURONGVILLE SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.19 km away
BUKIT VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL (U/C) 1.29 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 12.58 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 7.03 km away
CHOA CHU KANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.91 km away
BUKIT BATOK WEST HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.51 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D24

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
5 bed $6,000 $6,000 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $6,000 $6,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,344,000 $1,328 psf 206
06 to 10 $1,354,500 $1,348 psf 240
11 to 15 $1,385,000 $1,354 psf 192

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,000 5 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$2,200,000 1,453 sqft · $1,514 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2025
$2,185,000 1,292 sqft · $1,692 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$1,516,000 936 sqft · $1,619 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,580,000 936 sqft · $1,687 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2025
$2,200,000 1,292 sqft · $1,703 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2025
$1,650,000 1,012 sqft · $1,631 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$1,898,000 1,184 sqft · $1,603 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024
$2,372,000 1,453 sqft · $1,632 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

COPEN GRAND shows a typical monthly rent of $6,000 across 1 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,000
Rental contracts 1
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at COPEN GRAND point to a typical sale price of $1,361,000 and $1,340 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,361,000
Median PSF $1,340 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2021 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. COPEN GRAND has 638 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.