Projects

NOVO PLACE

D24 / Lim Chu Kang, Tengah

Address 6 PLANTATION CLOSE NOVO PLACE (U/C) SINGAPORE 699872
Open map
Executive Condominium 504 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2023 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $1,502,000 504 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,650 psf Average $1,654 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about NOVO PLACE

Novo Place is a 99-year leasehold from 2023 executive condominium in D24 / Lim Chu Kang, Tengah. Novo Place currently has 0 rental contracts and 504 sale transactions, covering Oct 2024 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2023
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 504 new sale transactions
Total sold value $801.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Oct 2024 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 504 Oct 2024 to Mar 2026
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 5.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TENGAH PARK MRT STATION (JE2) 0.37 km away
BUKIT BATOK WEST MRT STATION (JE3) 0.48 km away
CHINESE GARDEN MRT STATION (EW25) 0.9 km away

Schools nearby

BIG HEART STUDENT CARE (PRINCESS ELIZABETH PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.41 km away
BUKIT BATOK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.43 km away
JURONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.44 km away
PRINCESS ELIZABETH PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.44 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 11.25 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 7.02 km away
JURONG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.09 km away
YUHUA MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.72 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D24

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,459,500 $1,621 psf 140
06 to 10 $1,476,000 $1,644 psf 140
11 to 15 $1,507,000 $1,677 psf 140
16 to 20 $1,533,000 $1,703 psf 84

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$1,406,000 872 sqft · $1,613 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$2,035,000 1,163 sqft · $1,751 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,612,000 947 sqft · $1,702 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$1,373,000 872 sqft · $1,575 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$1,670,000 947 sqft · $1,763 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$1,667,000 1,012 sqft · $1,648 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,383,000 872 sqft · $1,586 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$1,398,000 883 sqft · $1,584 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

NOVO PLACE does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D24 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at NOVO PLACE point to a typical sale price of $1,502,000 and $1,650 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,502,000
Median PSF $1,650 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2023 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. NOVO PLACE has 504 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Strong
Total sold value $801.5M
Latest update Mar 2026

District context

Use D24 to compare NOVO PLACE against the wider area.