Projects

STUDIO8

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 8 JALAN AYER STUDIO8 SINGAPORE 389144
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 91 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,000 79 rental contracts
Typical sale price $795,000 12 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,516 psf Average $1,566 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about STUDIO8

Studio8 is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Studio8 currently has 79 rental contracts and 12 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 12 resale transactions
Total sold value $10.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 79 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 12 Jul 2022 to Dec 2025
Rent trend -14.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 22.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KALLANG MRT STATION (EW10) 0.19 km away
STADIUM MRT STATION (CC6) 0.96 km away
GEYLANG BAHRU MRT STATION (DT24) 1.14 km away

Schools nearby

NEXUS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (SINGAPORE) 1.25 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 1.29 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.4 km away
BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.46 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.42 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 3.85 km away
PELTON CANAL PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.01 km away
JALAN BATU HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.55 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,000 $2,784 58
2 bed $3,400 $3,242 19
Unknown $3,050 $3,050 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,800 $2,697 32
500 to 600 sqft $3,000 $2,892 26
700 to 800 sqft $3,000 $3,000 2
800 to 900 sqft $3,500 $3,300 13
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,400 $3,160 5
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $3,000 $3,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $777,500 $1,558 psf 10
06 to 10 $1,130,000 $1,423 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,200 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,900 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Sept 2025
$2,800 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Aug 2025
$3,250 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Aug 2025
$3,000 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Aug 2025
$2,800 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Aug 2025
$2,800 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jul 2025

Sales

$840,000 495 sqft · $1,696 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$838,000 463 sqft · $1,811 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$760,000 420 sqft · $1,810 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2024
$878,888 560 sqft · $1,570 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2024
$1,080,000 732 sqft · $1,476 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2024
$1,180,000 861 sqft · $1,370 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2023
$790,000 463 sqft · $1,707 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2023
$800,000 538 sqft · $1,486 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

STUDIO8 shows a typical monthly rent of $3,000 across 79 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,000
Rental contracts 79

If you are buying

Recent sales at STUDIO8 point to a typical sale price of $795,000 and $1,516 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $795,000
Median PSF $1,516 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. STUDIO8 has 12 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.