Projects

SERAYA VILLE

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 11 SERAYA LANE SERAYA VILLE SINGAPORE 437278
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 21 transactions Freehold Updated Jul 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,000 14 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,000,000 7 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,480 psf Average $1,428 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SERAYA VILLE

Seraya Ville is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Seraya Ville currently has 14 rental contracts and 7 sale transactions, covering Jul 2021 to Jul 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 7 resale transactions
Total sold value $14.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2021 and run through Jul 2025.

Rental contracts 14 Jul 2021 to Jul 2025
Sale transactions 7 Sept 2021 to Apr 2025
Rent trend -7.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -3.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MARINE PARADE MRT STATION (TE26) 0.78 km away
TANJONG KATONG MRT STATION (TE25) 0.96 km away
DAKOTA MRT STATION 1.2 km away

Schools nearby

EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 1) 0.07 km away
TANJONG KATONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.25 km away
TANJONG KATONG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.34 km away
CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (TANJONG KATONG CAMPUS) 0.53 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.58 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 6.22 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.22 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLKS 13/14 HAIG ROAD) Food centre · 0.98 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $4,000 $4,168 14

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,000 $4,033 3
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,300 $3,350 3
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,050 $3,950 4
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $6,000 $6,000 2
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $4,200 $4,200 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,000,000 $1,480 psf 7

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,000 NA bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Jul 2025
$4,100 NA bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Apr 2025
$3,750 NA bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Apr 2025
$4,000 NA bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · May 2024
$4,000 NA bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Apr 2024
$6,000 NA bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Jul 2023
$4,300 NA bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Apr 2023
$4,200 NA bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Mar 2023

Sales

$2,150,888 1,432 sqft · $1,502 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$1,800,000 1,216 sqft · $1,480 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024
$2,500,000 1,916 sqft · $1,305 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2024
$2,000,000 1,249 sqft · $1,602 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2024
$2,198,888 1,432 sqft · $1,536 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2023
$1,750,000 1,346 sqft · $1,301 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2022
$1,818,000 1,432 sqft · $1,270 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SERAYA VILLE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,000 across 14 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,000
Rental contracts 14
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at SERAYA VILLE point to a typical sale price of $2,000,000 and $1,480 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,000,000
Median PSF $1,480 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SERAYA VILLE has 7 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.