Projects

RESIDENTIAL APARTMENTS

D08 / Little India

Address BRISTOL ROAD, CAMBRIDGE ROAD, FLANDERS SQUARE + 10 more streets, Singapore
Open map
Apartment 35 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $1,608,000 35 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,169 psf Average $1,241 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about RESIDENTIAL APARTMENTS

Residential Apartments is a freehold apartment in D08 / Little India. Residential Apartments currently has 0 rental contracts and 35 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment
Sale records 33 resale transactions, 2 sub sale transactions
Total sold value $62.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 35 Jun 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 31.3% Last 3 months

Location

Location matching is still being enriched for this project.

Open Google Maps
Known address signal BRISTOL ROAD, CAMBRIDGE ROAD, FLANDERS SQUARE + 10 more streets, Singapore

Nearby place matching is pending for this project.

Similar projects nearby

View D08

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,630,000 $1,173 psf 34
06 to 10 $1,608,000 $1,052 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$2,100,000 1,536 sqft · $1,367 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,550,000 1,249 sqft · $1,241 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$950,000 1,141 sqft · $833 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$2,700,000 1,811 sqft · $1,491 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,888,888 1,389 sqft · $1,360 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,150,000 2,121 sqft · $542 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$1,600,000 1,611 sqft · $993 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$1,436,000 1,023 sqft · $1,404 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

RESIDENTIAL APARTMENTS does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D08 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at RESIDENTIAL APARTMENTS point to a typical sale price of $1,608,000 and $1,169 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,608,000
Median PSF $1,169 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. RESIDENTIAL APARTMENTS has 35 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.