Projects

RACE COURSE MANSION

D08 / Little India

Address 122 RACE COURSE ROAD RACE COURSE MANSION SINGAPORE 218583
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 21 transactions Freehold Updated Aug 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,550 16 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,220,000 5 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $920 psf Average $990 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about RACE COURSE MANSION

Race Course Mansion is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D08 / Little India. Race Course Mansion currently has 16 rental contracts and 5 sale transactions, covering Jul 2021 to Aug 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 5 resale transactions
Total sold value $6.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2021 and run through Aug 2025.

Rental contracts 16 Jul 2021 to Jun 2025
Sale transactions 5 Nov 2021 to Aug 2025
Rent trend 51.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 20.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

FARRER PARK MRT STATION (NE8) 0.3 km away
LITTLE INDIA MRT STATION 0.36 km away
LITTLE INDIA MRT STATION (NE7) 0.41 km away

Schools nearby

FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.35 km away
ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.93 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 1.7 km away
BENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.94 km away

Amenities

PARKLANE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.03 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.63 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.89 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.74 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D08

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,875 $3,000 4
3 bed $3,950 $4,100 12

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $2,850 $2,850 2
700 to 800 sqft $3,150 $3,150 2
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,950 $3,950 2
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,200 $4,189 9
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,600 $3,600 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,220,000 $920 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,300 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jun 2025
$4,200 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Apr 2025
$5,700 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Mar 2025
$5,300 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Mar 2025
$4,500 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Aug 2024
$2,950 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jun 2024
$3,500 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Aug 2023
$3,500 1 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jul 2023

Sales

$1,220,000 1,076 sqft · $1,133 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,360,000 1,238 sqft · $1,099 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$1,275,000 1,421 sqft · $897 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2022
$1,070,000 1,163 sqft · $920 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2022
$1,200,000 1,335 sqft · $899 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

RACE COURSE MANSION shows a typical monthly rent of $3,550 across 16 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,550
Rental contracts 16
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at RACE COURSE MANSION point to a typical sale price of $1,220,000 and $920 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,220,000
Median PSF $920 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. RACE COURSE MANSION has 5 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.