Projects

PARKWOOD RESIDENCES

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 208 YIO CHU KANG ROAD PARKWOOD RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 545653
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 27 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2018 Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,150 10 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,609,625 17 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,549 psf Average $1,562 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PARKWOOD RESIDENCES

Parkwood Residences is a 99-year leasehold from 2018 apartment, non-landed properties in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Parkwood Residences currently has 10 rental contracts and 17 sale transactions, covering Jul 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2018
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 17 new sale transactions
Total sold value $28.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 10 Apr 2023 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 17 Jul 2021 to Apr 2023
Rent trend -7.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -0.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KOVAN MRT STATION 1.21 km away
KOVAN MRT STATION (NE13) 1.25 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION 1.8 km away

Schools nearby

BOWEN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.47 km away
SERANGOON GARDEN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.79 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.91 km away
LEARNING STUDIO BY ZENITANT (ZHONGHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.97 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.94 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 2.19 km away
BUANGKOK PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.63 km away
CI YUAN HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.27 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $4,000 $3,980 5
Unknown $4,500 $4,450 5

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $4,000 $4,067 3
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,125 $4,113 4
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,150 $4,150 2
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,200 $5,200 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,609,625 $1,549 psf 17

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,000 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,900 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Aug 2025
$3,700 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Aug 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jun 2024
$4,300 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Apr 2024
$3,750 NA bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2023
$5,200 NA bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Oct 2023
$4,300 NA bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jul 2023

Sales

$1,782,000 958 sqft · $1,860 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2023
$1,474,338 936 sqft · $1,574 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2022
$1,431,875 936 sqft · $1,529 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2022
$1,618,513 1,076 sqft · $1,504 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2022
$1,508,000 861 sqft · $1,751 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2022
$1,604,000 990 sqft · $1,620 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2022
$1,451,000 936 sqft · $1,549 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2022
$1,613,000 1,023 sqft · $1,577 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PARKWOOD RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $4,150 across 10 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,150
Rental contracts 10
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at PARKWOOD RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $1,609,625 and $1,549 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,609,625
Median PSF $1,549 psf
Sale signal Thin
  • 99-year leasehold from 2018 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PARKWOOD RESIDENCES has 17 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.