Projects

MANDARIN PARK

D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan

Address 100 CHUN TIN ROAD MANDARIN PARK SINGAPORE 599676
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 74 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,900 58 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,450,000 16 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,809 psf Average $1,866 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about MANDARIN PARK

Mandarin Park is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties, semi-detached house, terrace house in D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan. Mandarin Park currently has 58 rental contracts and 16 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 16 resale transactions
Total sold value $74.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 58 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 16 Jun 2021 to Oct 2025
Rent trend 25.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -10.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION (DT5) 0.61 km away
BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION 0.63 km away
HUME MRT STATION (DT4) 1.12 km away

Schools nearby

PEI HWA PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.9 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.01 km away
KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.71 km away
KNOWLEDGE PARK EDUCARE PTE LTD (KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.76 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.66 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 8.95 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.27 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 353 CLEMENTI AVE 2) Food centre · 3.4 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D21

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $5,900 $6,208 58

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,850 $3,632 11
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $6,300 $5,991 11
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $6,000 $6,163 19
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $6,550 $6,975 4
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $7,500 $7,443 7
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $4,650 $4,650 2
4,500 to 5,000 sqft $16,750 $16,750 2
5,000 to 5,500 sqft $7,150 $7,150 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,180,000 $1,218 psf 1
- $4,500,000 $1,839 psf 15

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,300 NA bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Aug 2025
$7,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Aug 2025
$17,500 NA bed · 4,500 to 5,000 sqft · Aug 2025
$4,250 NA bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Aug 2025
$9,300 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jul 2025
$9,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jun 2025
$6,500 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · May 2025

Sales

$6,380,000 3,383 sqft · $1,886 psf · - · Oct 2025
$4,652,888 2,061 sqft · $2,257 psf · - · Aug 2025
$8,015,000 4,337 sqft · $1,848 psf · - · Feb 2025
$5,450,000 3,067 sqft · $1,777 psf · - · Dec 2024
$4,000,000 2,077 sqft · $1,925 psf · - · Nov 2024
$4,400,000 1,854 sqft · $2,374 psf · - · Nov 2024
$4,500,000 2,145 sqft · $2,098 psf · - · Sept 2024
$4,250,000 2,311 sqft · $1,839 psf · - · Dec 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

MANDARIN PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $5,900 across 58 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,900
Rental contracts 58

If you are buying

Recent sales at MANDARIN PARK point to a typical sale price of $4,450,000 and $1,809 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,450,000
Median PSF $1,809 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. MANDARIN PARK has 16 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.