Projects

FOREST HILLS CONDOMINIUM

D26 / Upper Thomson, Springleaf

Address 31 TRANSIT ROAD FOREST HILLS CONDOMINIUM SINGAPORE 778893
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 56 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2000 Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,800 33 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,220,000 23 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $963 psf Average $963 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about FOREST HILLS CONDOMINIUM

Forest Hills Condominium is a 99-year leasehold from 2000 condominium, non-landed properties in D26 / Upper Thomson, Springleaf. Forest Hills Condominium currently has 33 rental contracts and 23 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2000
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 23 resale transactions
Total sold value $28.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 33 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 23 May 2021 to May 2025
Rent trend 3.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SPRINGLEAF MRT STATION (TE4) 0.84 km away
KHATIB MRT STATION (NS14) 2.2 km away
LENTOR MRT STATION (TE5) 2.98 km away

Schools nearby

PEIYING PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.98 km away
NAVAL BASE SECONDARY SCHOOL 2.19 km away
ORCHID PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL 2.54 km away
NAVAL BASE PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.68 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.04 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 9.48 km away
SPRINGLEAF PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.68 km away
YISHUN PARK HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 3.76 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D26

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,850 $3,750 6
3 bed $3,800 $3,783 26
4 bed $5,500 $5,500 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,750 $3,750 3
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,800 $3,816 22
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $2,800 $2,800 1
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $3,950 $3,750 3
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,000 $3,867 3
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $5,500 $5,500 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,220,000 $963 psf 23

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,300 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,800 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,800 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Oct 2025
$4,800 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Apr 2025
$3,950 2 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Mar 2025
$3,800 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Mar 2025
$3,900 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Nov 2024
$4,500 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Sept 2024

Sales

$1,350,000 1,163 sqft · $1,161 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$1,350,000 1,367 sqft · $988 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$1,978,000 1,798 sqft · $1,100 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$1,510,000 1,367 sqft · $1,105 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$1,148,000 1,044 sqft · $1,100 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$1,290,000 1,163 sqft · $1,110 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2024
$1,260,000 1,163 sqft · $1,084 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2024
$1,165,000 1,044 sqft · $1,116 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

FOREST HILLS CONDOMINIUM shows a typical monthly rent of $3,800 across 33 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,800
Rental contracts 33
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at FOREST HILLS CONDOMINIUM point to a typical sale price of $1,220,000 and $963 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,220,000
Median PSF $963 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 2000 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. FOREST HILLS CONDOMINIUM has 23 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.