Projects

EASTVILLE APARTMENTS

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 43H JOO CHIAT LANE EASTVILLE APARTMENTS SINGAPORE 428103
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 15 transactions Freehold Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,200 8 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,470,000 7 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,491 psf Average $1,550 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about EASTVILLE APARTMENTS

Eastville Apartments is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Eastville Apartments currently has 8 rental contracts and 7 sale transactions, covering Jul 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 7 resale transactions
Total sold value $10.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 8 Sept 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 7 Jul 2021 to Sept 2025
Rent trend 3.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 18.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

EUNOS MRT STATION (EW7) 0.77 km away
MARINE PARADE MRT STATION (TE26) 1.16 km away
PAYA LEBAR MRT STATION (EW8) 1.25 km away

Schools nearby

EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 1) 0.75 km away
TANJONG KATONG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.79 km away
TANJONG KATONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.9 km away
CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (TANJONG KATONG CAMPUS) 1.21 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.98 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.67 km away
SIMS AVENUE PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.69 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 4A EUNOS CRESCENT) Food centre · 0.84 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $4,200 $4,338 8

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,500 $4,500 1
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,000 $4,314 7

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,470,000 $1,491 psf 7

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,000 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,500 NA bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Nov 2024
$5,300 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Aug 2024
$4,000 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2023
$5,800 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jul 2022
$2,900 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jul 2022
$4,400 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jun 2022
$3,800 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Sept 2021

Sales

$1,750,000 1,001 sqft · $1,748 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,700,000 1,001 sqft · $1,698 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,700,000 1,001 sqft · $1,698 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$1,470,000 1,001 sqft · $1,468 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2023
$1,430,000 1,001 sqft · $1,428 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2022
$1,380,000 926 sqft · $1,491 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2021
$1,318,000 1,001 sqft · $1,317 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

EASTVILLE APARTMENTS shows a typical monthly rent of $4,200 across 8 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,200
Rental contracts 8
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at EASTVILLE APARTMENTS point to a typical sale price of $1,470,000 and $1,491 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,470,000
Median PSF $1,491 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. EASTVILLE APARTMENTS has 7 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.