Projects

CASSIA EDGE

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 343 GUILLEMARD ROAD CASSIA EDGE SINGAPORE 399764
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 35 transactions Freehold Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,250 30 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,100,000 5 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,475 psf Average $1,416 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CASSIA EDGE

Cassia Edge is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Cassia Edge currently has 30 rental contracts and 5 sale transactions, covering Sept 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 5 resale transactions
Total sold value $5.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Sept 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 30 Sept 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 5 Apr 2022 to Feb 2025
Rent trend 36.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 14.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

DAKOTA MRT STATION (CC8) 0.49 km away
DAKOTA MRT STATION 0.52 km away
ALJUNIED MRT STATION (EW9) 0.63 km away

Schools nearby

BROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.52 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.7 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.76 km away
ETONHOUSE BROADRICK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL & PRE-SCHOOL 0.77 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.37 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.25 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.43 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 117 ALJUNIED AVE 2) Food centre · 1.02 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,300 $2,336 7
2 bed $2,150 $2,326 19
3 bed $2,600 $2,475 4

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,650 $2,533 3
500 to 600 sqft $2,200 $2,188 4
600 to 700 sqft $2,700 $2,369 13
700 to 800 sqft $2,125 $2,233 6
900 to 1,000 sqft $2,600 $2,475 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,100,000 $1,475 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,900 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,700 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Sept 2025
$2,800 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jul 2025
$2,650 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jul 2025
$3,300 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · May 2025
$3,000 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · May 2025
$1,550 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Mar 2025
$2,450 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Mar 2025

Sales

$1,100,000 721 sqft · $1,525 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$1,000,000 710 sqft · $1,408 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$1,380,000 915 sqft · $1,508 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2024
$1,000,000 678 sqft · $1,475 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2023
$1,442,000 1,238 sqft · $1,165 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CASSIA EDGE shows a typical monthly rent of $2,250 across 30 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,250
Rental contracts 30
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at CASSIA EDGE point to a typical sale price of $1,100,000 and $1,475 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,100,000
Median PSF $1,475 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CASSIA EDGE has 5 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.