Projects

BINJAI PARK

D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan

Address 1 BINJAI HILL BINJAI PARK SINGAPORE 589918
Open map
Apartment, Detached House, Non-Landed Properties 90 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1875 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $13,000 81 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,068,000 9 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,616 psf Average $1,658 psf
Estimated gross yield 7.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about BINJAI PARK

Binjai Park is a 999-year leasehold from 1875 apartment, detached house, non-landed properties in D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan. Binjai Park currently has 81 rental contracts and 9 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1875
Property type Apartment, Detached House, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 9 resale transactions
Total sold value $124.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 81 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 9 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 204.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -2.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KING ALBERT PARK MRT STATION 0.68 km away
KING ALBERT PARK MRT STATION (DT6) 0.69 km away
BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION 1.26 km away

Schools nearby

SINGAPORE KOREAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.7 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL - BUKIT TIMAH CAMPUS 0.73 km away
BLUE HOUSE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.19 km away
PEI HWA PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.25 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.01 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 7.28 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.87 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 3.3 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D21

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $13,000 $11,964 81

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,350 $3,963 4
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,350 $3,248 22
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,250 $5,250 1
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,800 $4,033 3
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,250 $4,083 3
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $17,000 $17,000 1
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $17,090 $16,848 12
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $17,000 $15,920 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,670,000 $1,586 psf 5
- $28,250,000 $1,821 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$16,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 NA bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$16,900 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,250 NA bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,400 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,200 NA bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Oct 2025
$23,800 NA bed · 6,500 to 7,000 sqft · Jul 2025
$16,000 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Jul 2025

Sales

$2,050,000 1,152 sqft · $1,780 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$28,300,000 15,515 sqft · $1,824 psf · - · Feb 2023
$1,588,000 1,001 sqft · $1,586 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2022
$28,200,000 15,515 sqft · $1,818 psf · - · Aug 2022
$2,068,000 1,313 sqft · $1,575 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2022
$22,800,000 12,155 sqft · $1,876 psf · - · May 2022
$1,670,000 1,033 sqft · $1,616 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2022
$1,580,000 1,033 sqft · $1,529 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

BINJAI PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $13,000 across 81 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $13,000
Rental contracts 81

If you are buying

Recent sales at BINJAI PARK point to a typical sale price of $2,068,000 and $1,616 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,068,000
Median PSF $1,616 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 999-year leasehold from 1875 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. BINJAI PARK has 9 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.