Projects

BEAVERTON COURT

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 45 MOUNT SINAI RISE BEAVERTON COURT SINGAPORE 276958
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 46 transactions Freehold Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $7,900 41 rental contracts
Typical sale price $5,555,000 5 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,821 psf Average $1,816 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about BEAVERTON COURT

Beaverton Court is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Beaverton Court currently has 41 rental contracts and 5 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 5 resale transactions
Total sold value $26.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 41 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 5 Dec 2021 to Dec 2025
Rent trend 24.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 11.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

DOVER MRT STATION (EW22) 0.59 km away
CLEMENTI MRT STATION (EW23) 1.22 km away
BUONA VISTA MRT STATION (EW21) 1.86 km away

Schools nearby

NEW TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.77 km away
HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.91 km away
PEI TONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.94 km away
LEARNING LEAP PTE LTD (PEI TONG PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.96 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.95 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 7.25 km away
ULU PANDAN PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.89 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 353 CLEMENTI AVE 2) Food centre · 0.6 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $6,775 $6,640 20
4 bed $10,800 $10,424 21

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $6,750 $6,542 19
2,600 to 2,700 sqft $10,000 $10,000 1
3,100 to 3,200 sqft $10,000 $10,486 7
3,200 to 3,300 sqft $11,500 $10,423 13
4,300 to 4,400 sqft $8,500 $8,500 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $5,442,500 $1,716 psf 2
06 to 10 $4,915,000 $1,871 psf 2
11 to 15 $5,950,000 $1,906 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,900 3 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$11,500 4 bed · 3,200 to 3,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$12,000 4 bed · 3,200 to 3,300 sqft · Jul 2025
$8,500 3 bed · 4,300 to 4,400 sqft · May 2025
$7,250 3 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Apr 2025
$7,000 3 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Jan 2025
$7,000 3 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Dec 2024
$7,500 3 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Nov 2024

Sales

$3,950,000 2,056 sqft · $1,921 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$5,950,000 3,122 sqft · $1,906 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2025
$5,880,000 3,229 sqft · $1,821 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2024
$5,555,000 3,122 sqft · $1,780 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2023
$5,330,000 3,229 sqft · $1,651 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

BEAVERTON COURT shows a typical monthly rent of $7,900 across 41 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $7,900
Rental contracts 41
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at BEAVERTON COURT point to a typical sale price of $5,555,000 and $1,821 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $5,555,000
Median PSF $1,821 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. BEAVERTON COURT has 5 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.