Projects

WATTEN RESIDENCES

D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson

Address 20B WATTEN RISE WATTEN RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 287304
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 54 transactions Freehold Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $9,400 44 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,248,400 10 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,092 psf Average $1,094 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about WATTEN RESIDENCES

Watten Residences is a freehold detached house, semi-detached house, terrace house in D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson. Watten Residences currently has 44 rental contracts and 10 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 10 resale transactions
Total sold value $42.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 44 Jun 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 10 May 2021 to Jul 2023
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 20.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TAN KAH KEE MRT STATION 0.37 km away
TAN KAH KEE MRT STATION (DT8) 0.37 km away
BOTANIC GARDENS MRT STATION (CC19) 0.98 km away

Schools nearby

RAFFLES GIRLS' PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.3 km away
NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.87 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.93 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RESIDENCE 0.93 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.32 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.54 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 4.44 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 3.03 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D11

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $9,400 $9,560 44

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $9,500 $9,218 11
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $9,000 $8,550 4
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $9,200 $9,130 15
4,500 to 5,000 sqft $10,750 $10,579 14

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,248,400 $1,092 psf 10

Latest transactions

Rentals

$11,000 NA bed · 4,500 to 5,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$9,200 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Oct 2025
$11,000 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Oct 2025
$10,500 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Aug 2025
$10,500 NA bed · 4,500 to 5,000 sqft · Jul 2025
$11,000 NA bed · 4,500 to 5,000 sqft · Jun 2025
$10,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Apr 2025
$10,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Mar 2025

Sales

$4,750,000 4,004 sqft · $1,186 psf · - · Jul 2023
$4,550,000 4,090 sqft · $1,112 psf · - · Aug 2022
$3,900,000 2,949 sqft · $1,322 psf · - · May 2022
$4,750,000 4,822 sqft · $985 psf · - · Jan 2022
$4,288,800 4,004 sqft · $1,071 psf · - · Sept 2021
$3,850,000 4,004 sqft · $961 psf · - · Sept 2021
$4,208,000 4,004 sqft · $1,051 psf · - · Sept 2021
$4,390,000 4,822 sqft · $910 psf · - · Aug 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

WATTEN RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $9,400 across 44 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $9,400
Rental contracts 44
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at WATTEN RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $4,248,400 and $1,092 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,248,400
Median PSF $1,092 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. WATTEN RESIDENCES has 10 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.