Projects

SUN COURT

D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan

Address 21 LORONG KILAT SUN COURT SINGAPORE 598123
Open map
Apartment 1 transactions Freehold Updated Jul 2024
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $492,633 1 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $274 psf Average $274 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about SUN COURT

Sun Court is a freehold apartment in D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan. Sun Court currently has 0 rental contracts and 1 sale transactions, covering Jul 2024 to Jul 2024.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment
Sale records 1 resale transaction
Total sold value $492.6K

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2024 and run through Jul 2024.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 1 Jul 2024 to Jul 2024
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 0.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION 0.29 km away
BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION (DT5) 0.3 km away
KING ALBERT PARK MRT STATION 1.25 km away

Schools nearby

PEI HWA PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.45 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.81 km away
KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.93 km away
KNOWLEDGE PARK EDUCARE PTE LTD (KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.97 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.28 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 8.58 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.74 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 353 CLEMENTI AVE 2) Food centre · 2.95 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D21

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $492,633 $274 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$492,633 1,798 sqft · $274 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent check

If you are renting

SUN COURT does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D21 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at SUN COURT point to a typical sale price of $492,633 and $274 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $492,633
Median PSF $274 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SUN COURT has 1 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $492.6K
Latest update Jul 2024

District context

Use D21 to compare SUN COURT against the wider area.