Projects

MAYFAIR PARK

D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan

Address 1 JALAN BANGKET MAYFAIR PARK SINGAPORE 588946
Open map
Apartment, Detached House, Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House 46 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1952 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,500 32 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,205,000 14 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $348 psf Average $357 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about MAYFAIR PARK

Mayfair Park is a 99-year leasehold from 1952 apartment, detached house, non-landed properties, semi-detached house in D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan. Mayfair Park currently has 32 rental contracts and 14 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1952
Property type Apartment, Detached House, Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House
Sale records 14 resale transactions
Total sold value $15.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 32 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 14 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend -15.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 18.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION 0.48 km away
BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION (DT5) 0.48 km away
KING ALBERT PARK MRT STATION 0.6 km away

Schools nearby

PEI HWA PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.49 km away
SINGAPORE KOREAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.33 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL - BUKIT TIMAH CAMPUS 1.44 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.5 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.61 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 7.9 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.23 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 353 CLEMENTI AVE 2) Food centre · 3.04 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D21

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $4,500 $5,140 32

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $3,500 $3,500 1
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,100 $3,093 14
1,000 to 1,500 sqft $5,850 $6,147 4
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $8,200 $6,900 5
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $7,500 $7,500 2
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $4,000 $4,000 2
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $11,000 $9,600 3
5,500 to 6,000 sqft $6,800 $6,800 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $404,444 $442 psf 2
- $1,270,000 $324 psf 12

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,700 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,200 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Sept 2025
$5,000 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,500 sqft · Jun 2025
$7,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jun 2025
$3,800 NA bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jun 2025
$7,888 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,500 sqft · Apr 2025
$11,000 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Mar 2025
$4,500 NA bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Oct 2024

Sales

$1,350,000 3,536 sqft · $382 psf · - · Jan 2026
$880,000 3,649 sqft · $241 psf · - · Nov 2025
$850,000 3,204 sqft · $265 psf · - · Aug 2025
$408,888 915 sqft · $447 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,000,000 3,333 sqft · $300 psf · - · Jul 2025
$1,180,000 3,222 sqft · $366 psf · - · Feb 2025
$1,450,000 4,936 sqft · $294 psf · - · Aug 2024
$1,430,000 2,294 sqft · $623 psf · - · Apr 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

MAYFAIR PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $4,500 across 32 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,500
Rental contracts 32
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at MAYFAIR PARK point to a typical sale price of $1,205,000 and $348 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,205,000
Median PSF $348 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 1952 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. MAYFAIR PARK has 14 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.