Projects

SPRINGLEAF VILLAS

D26 / Upper Thomson, Springleaf

Address 57 SPRINGLEAF CRESCENT SPRINGLEAF VILLAS SINGAPORE 788364
Open map
Semi-Detached House 6 transactions Freehold Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,950 2 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,975,000 4 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $822 psf Average $832 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SPRINGLEAF VILLAS

Springleaf Villas is a freehold semi-detached house in D26 / Upper Thomson, Springleaf. Springleaf Villas currently has 2 rental contracts and 4 sale transactions, covering Mar 2022 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Semi-Detached House
Sale records 4 resale transactions
Total sold value $11.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Mar 2022 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 2 Oct 2022 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 4 Mar 2022 to Sept 2025
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 23.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SPRINGLEAF MRT STATION (TE4) 0.74 km away
LENTOR MRT STATION (TE5) 2.09 km away
KHATIB MRT STATION (NS14) 2.16 km away

Schools nearby

PEIYING PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.03 km away
NAVAL BASE SECONDARY SCHOOL 2.27 km away
ORCHID PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL 2.28 km away
NAVAL BASE PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.43 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.21 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 8.85 km away
SPRINGLEAF PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.23 km away
YISHUN PARK HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 3.6 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D26

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,950 $6,950 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $5,900 $5,900 1
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $8,000 $8,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $2,975,000 $822 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,900 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$8,000 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Oct 2022

Sales

$3,300,000 3,703 sqft · $891 psf · - · Sept 2025
$3,388,000 3,520 sqft · $963 psf · - · May 2025
$2,650,000 3,520 sqft · $753 psf · - · Apr 2022
$2,540,000 3,531 sqft · $719 psf · - · Mar 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SPRINGLEAF VILLAS shows a typical monthly rent of $6,950 across 2 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,950
Rental contracts 2
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at SPRINGLEAF VILLAS point to a typical sale price of $2,975,000 and $822 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,975,000
Median PSF $822 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SPRINGLEAF VILLAS has 4 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.