Projects

MEDALLION

D13 / Macpherson, Braddell

Address 146C BRADDELL ROAD MEDALLION SINGAPORE 359951
Open map
Detached House 15 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $8,400 8 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,400,000 7 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $897 psf Average $876 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about MEDALLION

Medallion is a freehold detached house in D13 / Macpherson, Braddell. Medallion currently has 8 rental contracts and 7 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House
Sale records 7 resale transactions
Total sold value $23.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 8 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 7 Jul 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 33.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 7.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

LORONG CHUAN MRT STATION (CC14) 0.86 km away
LORONG CHUAN MRT STATION 0.88 km away
WOODLEIGH MRT STATION 1.09 km away

Schools nearby

AUSTRALIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.5 km away
SAINT GABRIEL'S PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.6 km away
FIRST TOA PAYOH PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.85 km away
YANGZHENG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.88 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.48 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 4.26 km away
KALLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.68 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 210 TOA PAYOH LORONG 8) Food centre · 0.96 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D13

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $8,400 $8,613 8

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $8,350 $8,575 4
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $10,000 $9,000 3
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $7,600 $7,600 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,400,000 $897 psf 7

Latest transactions

Rentals

$12,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$9,200 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Nov 2025
$10,000 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Mar 2024
$7,500 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Jul 2023
$10,000 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Dec 2022
$7,000 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Dec 2021
$5,600 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Sept 2021
$7,600 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Jun 2021

Sales

$3,938,000 3,875 sqft · $1,016 psf · - · Jan 2026
$4,268,000 4,435 sqft · $962 psf · - · Nov 2025
$3,500,000 4,155 sqft · $842 psf · - · Aug 2025
$3,188,888 3,305 sqft · $965 psf · - · Jul 2025
$3,400,000 3,789 sqft · $897 psf · - · Apr 2023
$2,760,000 3,423 sqft · $806 psf · - · Jul 2021
$2,780,000 4,327 sqft · $642 psf · - · Jul 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

MEDALLION shows a typical monthly rent of $8,400 across 8 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $8,400
Rental contracts 8
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at MEDALLION point to a typical sale price of $3,400,000 and $897 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,400,000
Median PSF $897 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. MEDALLION has 7 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $23.8M
Latest update Feb 2026

District context

Use D13 to compare MEDALLION against the wider area.