Projects

UNIQUE GARDEN

D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan

Address 10 LORONG KISMIS UNIQUE GARDEN SINGAPORE 598005
Open map
Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 10 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1972 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $8,100 4 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,150,000 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $584 psf Average $593 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about UNIQUE GARDEN

Unique Garden is a 99-year leasehold from 1972 semi-detached house, terrace house in D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan. Unique Garden currently has 4 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering Jul 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1972
Property type Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $13.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 4 Jul 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 6 Aug 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 28.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -0.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION 0.6 km away
BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION (DT5) 0.62 km away
KING ALBERT PARK MRT STATION 1.41 km away

Schools nearby

BUKIT TIMAH PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.47 km away
PEI HWA PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.59 km away
BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ SUNSET 1.75 km away
KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.78 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.37 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 8.68 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.97 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 353 CLEMENTI AVE 2) Food centre · 2.69 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D21

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $8,100 $8,050 4

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $7,200 $7,200 1
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $9,000 $8,333 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $2,150,000 $584 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,200 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$9,000 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Jul 2025
$9,000 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Jul 2023
$7,000 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Jul 2021

Sales

$2,535,000 3,772 sqft · $672 psf · - · Jan 2026
$2,000,000 3,284 sqft · $609 psf · - · Jan 2026
$1,900,000 3,327 sqft · $571 psf · - · Jul 2024
$2,050,000 3,653 sqft · $561 psf · - · Feb 2024
$2,500,888 4,549 sqft · $550 psf · - · May 2023
$2,250,000 3,772 sqft · $597 psf · - · Aug 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

UNIQUE GARDEN shows a typical monthly rent of $8,100 across 4 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $8,100
Rental contracts 4
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at UNIQUE GARDEN point to a typical sale price of $2,150,000 and $584 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,150,000
Median PSF $584 psf
Sale signal Thin
  • 99-year leasehold from 1972 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. UNIQUE GARDEN has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.