Projects

LOFT 33

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 33 LORONG 32 GEYLANG LOFT 33 SINGAPORE 398293
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 20 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,100 13 rental contracts
Typical sale price $988,888 7 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,460 psf Average $1,442 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LOFT 33

Loft 33 is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Loft 33 currently has 13 rental contracts and 7 sale transactions, covering Jul 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 7 resale transactions
Total sold value $7.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 13 Mar 2022 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 7 Jul 2021 to Aug 2025
Rent trend -4.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -3.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

DAKOTA MRT STATION (CC8) 0.51 km away
DAKOTA MRT STATION 0.54 km away
ALJUNIED MRT STATION (EW9) 0.63 km away

Schools nearby

BROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.64 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.65 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.74 km away
ETONHOUSE BROADRICK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL & PRE-SCHOOL 0.83 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.53 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.42 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.4 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 117 ALJUNIED AVE 2) Food centre · 0.87 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $1,900 $2,025 8
3 bed $2,300 $2,220 5

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $2,250 $2,175 6
700 to 800 sqft $1,575 $1,575 2
800 to 900 sqft $2,250 $2,200 4
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $2,300 $2,300 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $988,888 $1,465 psf 5
06 to 10 $1,067,500 $1,380 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,300 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,400 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,100 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jul 2025
$1,450 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Apr 2025
$2,400 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Mar 2025
$2,600 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Nov 2024
$1,800 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Apr 2024
$2,500 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Apr 2023

Sales

$1,460,000 1,216 sqft · $1,200 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$988,888 614 sqft · $1,612 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$978,000 614 sqft · $1,594 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2023
$1,150,000 850 sqft · $1,352 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2022
$1,025,000 700 sqft · $1,465 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2021
$895,888 614 sqft · $1,460 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2021
$985,000 700 sqft · $1,408 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LOFT 33 shows a typical monthly rent of $2,100 across 13 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,100
Rental contracts 13
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at LOFT 33 point to a typical sale price of $988,888 and $1,460 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $988,888
Median PSF $1,460 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LOFT 33 has 7 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.