Projects

ESPIRA RESIDENCE

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 80 LORONG K TELOK KURAU ESPIRA RESIDENCE SINGAPORE 425710
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 12 transactions Freehold Updated Nov 2024
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,400 6 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,491,900 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,139 psf Average $1,142 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ESPIRA RESIDENCE

Espira Residence is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Espira Residence currently has 6 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Nov 2024.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $8.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Nov 2024.

Rental contracts 6 Jun 2021 to Nov 2024
Sale transactions 6 Jun 2021 to May 2024
Rent trend 67.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 6.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MARINE TERRACE MRT STATION (TE27) 0.76 km away
KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 0.91 km away
EUNOS MRT STATION (EW7) 1.27 km away

Schools nearby

BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FRANKEL 0.84 km away
NGEE ANN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1 km away
GLOBAL INDIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (EAST COAST CAMPUS) 1.05 km away
SFA EDUHEARTS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.23 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.99 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.91 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.41 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 50A MARINE TERRACE) Food centre · 0.88 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $2,950 $2,900 4
3 bed $4,400 $4,400 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $2,600 $2,600 1
800 to 900 sqft $3,300 $3,000 3
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,400 $4,400 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,491,900 $1,139 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,300 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Nov 2024
$3,500 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jun 2024
$4,500 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2022
$3,300 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Mar 2022
$2,600 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Mar 2022
$2,200 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jun 2021

Sales

$1,703,800 1,432 sqft · $1,190 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2024
$1,010,000 786 sqft · $1,285 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2023
$1,280,000 1,141 sqft · $1,122 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2022
$1,790,000 1,550 sqft · $1,155 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2022
$2,100,000 2,142 sqft · $980 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2022
$880,000 786 sqft · $1,120 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ESPIRA RESIDENCE shows a typical monthly rent of $3,400 across 6 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,400
Rental contracts 6
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at ESPIRA RESIDENCE point to a typical sale price of $1,491,900 and $1,139 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,491,900
Median PSF $1,139 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ESPIRA RESIDENCE has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.