Projects

EAST SIGNATURE

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 1A ELLIOT WALK EAST SIGNATURE SINGAPORE 458656
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 30 transactions Freehold Updated Nov 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,300 25 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,800,000 5 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,448 psf Average $1,400 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about EAST SIGNATURE

East Signature is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. East Signature currently has 25 rental contracts and 5 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Nov 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 5 resale transactions
Total sold value $9.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Nov 2025.

Rental contracts 25 Aug 2021 to Nov 2025
Sale transactions 5 Jun 2021 to Feb 2025
Rent trend -14.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 33.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SIGLAP MRT STATION (TE28) 0.32 km away
BAYSHORE MRT STATION (TE29) 1.18 km away
BEDOK MRT STATION (EW5) 1.32 km away

Schools nearby

OPERA ESTATE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.19 km away
GLOBAL INDIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (EAST COAST CAMPUS) 1.23 km away
KNOWLEDGE PARK EDUCARE PTE LTE (OPERA ESTATE PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.24 km away
BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FRANKEL 1.33 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.13 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 6.97 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.94 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 16 BEDOK SOUTH ROAD) Food centre · 1 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,400 $3,650 10
3 bed $4,500 $4,477 15

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $3,000 $3,000 1
800 to 900 sqft $3,400 $3,243 7
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,550 $4,555 10
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $5,400 $5,400 2
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $4,500 $4,320 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,800,000 $1,448 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,400 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,850 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,400 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Oct 2025
$4,500 3 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Aug 2025
$5,500 2 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · May 2025
$3,400 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Apr 2025
$4,800 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2025
$4,500 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2024

Sales

$1,800,000 1,012 sqft · $1,779 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$2,380,000 1,927 sqft · $1,235 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2024
$1,595,000 1,001 sqft · $1,593 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2023
$1,900,000 2,013 sqft · $944 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2022
$1,450,000 1,001 sqft · $1,448 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

EAST SIGNATURE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,300 across 25 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,300
Rental contracts 25
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at EAST SIGNATURE point to a typical sale price of $1,800,000 and $1,448 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,800,000
Median PSF $1,448 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. EAST SIGNATURE has 5 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.