Projects

YUNNAN GARDENS

D22 / Jurong

Address 100 YUNNAN CRESCENT YUNNAN GARDENS SINGAPORE 638311
Open map
Detached House, Terrace House 56 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,700 37 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,100,000 19 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,230 psf Average $1,306 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about YUNNAN GARDENS

Yunnan Gardens is a freehold detached house, terrace house in D22 / Jurong. Yunnan Gardens currently has 37 rental contracts and 19 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 19 resale transactions
Total sold value $83.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 37 Jun 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 19 Jun 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 3.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 14.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PIONEER MRT STATION (EW28) 0.64 km away
GEK POH MRT STATION 1.19 km away
TAWAS MRT STATION 1.22 km away

Schools nearby

JUYING SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.52 km away
XINGNAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.55 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (XINGNAN PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.59 km away
JURONG WEST PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.77 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 15.65 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 2.16 km away
JURONG WEST PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.76 km away
JURONG WEST HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.62 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D22

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $5,700 $5,593 37

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $5,000 $5,127 11
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $5,750 $5,756 24
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $6,500 $6,500 1
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $5,900 $5,900 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,100,000 $1,230 psf 19

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,200 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,600 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Oct 2025
$6,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Sept 2025
$7,400 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jul 2025
$5,700 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jul 2025
$4,800 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jan 2025
$6,800 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jan 2025
$5,800 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Dec 2024

Sales

$5,200,000 4,228 sqft · $1,230 psf · - · Jan 2026
$4,100,000 2,550 sqft · $1,608 psf · - · Jan 2026
$4,880,000 2,551 sqft · $1,913 psf · - · Nov 2025
$4,280,000 2,519 sqft · $1,699 psf · - · Apr 2025
$4,500,000 2,953 sqft · $1,524 psf · - · Feb 2025
$3,300,000 2,550 sqft · $1,294 psf · - · Feb 2025
$3,800,000 2,550 sqft · $1,490 psf · - · Oct 2024
$4,940,000 2,948 sqft · $1,676 psf · - · Jul 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

YUNNAN GARDENS shows a typical monthly rent of $5,700 across 37 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,700
Rental contracts 37
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at YUNNAN GARDENS point to a typical sale price of $4,100,000 and $1,230 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,100,000
Median PSF $1,230 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. YUNNAN GARDENS has 19 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.