Projects

WOODLANDS PARK

D25 / Kranji, Woodgrove

Address 100 JALAN BUMBONG WOODLANDS PARK SINGAPORE 739915
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House 66 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,300 45 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,820,000 21 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $966 psf Average $1,034 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about WOODLANDS PARK

Woodlands Park is a freehold detached house, semi-detached house in D25 / Kranji, Woodgrove. Woodlands Park currently has 45 rental contracts and 21 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House
Sale records 21 resale transactions
Total sold value $85.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 45 Jun 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 21 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 16.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 26.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KRANJI MRT STATION (NS7) 0.93 km away
MARSILING MRT STATION (NS8) 2.29 km away
YEW TEE MRT STATION (NS5) 2.61 km away

Schools nearby

UNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.19 km away
MARSILING PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.37 km away
WOODLANDS RING SECONDARY SCHOOL (TILL JAN 2029) 2.43 km away
FUCHUN PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.46 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 11.4 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 13.66 km away
CENTRAL CATCHMENT PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.34 km away
MARSILING MALL HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.82 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D25

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $4,300 $4,488 45

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,500 sqft $3,550 $3,517 6
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $4,700 $4,140 21
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $3,200 $3,725 4
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $4,200 $4,380 5
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $4,300 $4,300 1
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $4,500 $4,833 3
4,500 to 5,000 sqft $6,500 $7,660 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,820,000 $966 psf 21

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,200 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,000 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,500 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jul 2025
$2,200 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jun 2025
$4,700 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · May 2025
$5,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Mar 2025
$3,500 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,500 sqft · Mar 2025

Sales

$5,200,000 3,261 sqft · $1,594 psf · - · Jan 2026
$5,700,000 4,516 sqft · $1,262 psf · - · Sept 2025
$4,980,000 3,828 sqft · $1,301 psf · - · Jul 2025
$4,180,000 3,810 sqft · $1,097 psf · - · Jun 2025
$3,108,000 3,263 sqft · $953 psf · - · Jun 2025
$3,850,000 4,019 sqft · $958 psf · - · Feb 2025
$3,450,000 3,264 sqft · $1,057 psf · - · Dec 2024
$4,350,000 4,086 sqft · $1,065 psf · - · Dec 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

WOODLANDS PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $4,300 across 45 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,300
Rental contracts 45
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at WOODLANDS PARK point to a typical sale price of $3,820,000 and $966 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,820,000
Median PSF $966 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. WOODLANDS PARK has 21 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.