Projects

WOODGROVE ESTATE

D25 / Kranji, Woodgrove

Address 1 ASHWOOD GROVE WOODGROVE ESTATE SINGAPORE 739968
Open map
Detached House, Terrace House 95 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1993 Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $12,575 84 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,210,000 11 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $941 psf Average $924 psf
Estimated gross yield 6.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about WOODGROVE ESTATE

Woodgrove Estate is a 99-year leasehold from 1993 detached house, terrace house in D25 / Kranji, Woodgrove. Woodgrove Estate currently has 84 rental contracts and 11 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1993
Property type Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 11 resale transactions
Total sold value $26.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 84 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 11 May 2021 to Oct 2025
Rent trend -13.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -9.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MARSILING MRT STATION (NS8) 0.49 km away
WOODLANDS MRT STATION (NS9) 1.46 km away
KRANJI MRT STATION (NS7) 1.58 km away

Schools nearby

WOODLANDS RING SECONDARY SCHOOL (TILL JAN 2029) 0.31 km away
FUCHUN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.34 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (FUCHUN PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.35 km away
MARSILING PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.65 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 10.94 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 14.08 km away
WOODLANDS (AVE 3) PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.6 km away
MARSILING MALL HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.72 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D25

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $12,575 $12,373 84

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $8,800 $8,800 1
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $8,900 $8,462 13
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $10,150 $10,150 2
5,000 to 5,500 sqft $13,500 $13,635 17
5,500 to 6,000 sqft $14,000 $13,858 12
6,000 to 6,500 sqft $13,094 $13,249 7
6,500 to 7,000 sqft $12,550 $12,825 17
7,000 to 7,500 sqft $12,550 $13,271 10

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $2,210,000 $941 psf 11

Latest transactions

Rentals

$9,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$14,200 NA bed · 5,500 to 6,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$9,200 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$15,963 NA bed · 7,000 to 7,500 sqft · Sept 2025
$9,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Sept 2025
$13,500 NA bed · 5,000 to 5,500 sqft · Aug 2025
$13,500 NA bed · 7,000 to 7,500 sqft · Aug 2025
$12,500 NA bed · 5,000 to 5,500 sqft · Aug 2025

Sales

$2,370,000 1,964 sqft · $1,206 psf · - · Oct 2025
$2,680,000 2,616 sqft · $1,025 psf · - · Jun 2024
$3,755,000 6,458 sqft · $581 psf · - · May 2024
$2,210,000 1,938 sqft · $1,141 psf · - · Aug 2023
$3,480,000 5,554 sqft · $627 psf · - · Apr 2023
$2,200,000 1,938 sqft · $1,135 psf · - · Sept 2022
$2,360,000 2,616 sqft · $902 psf · - · Nov 2021
$2,182,000 1,971 sqft · $1,107 psf · - · Nov 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

WOODGROVE ESTATE shows a typical monthly rent of $12,575 across 84 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $12,575
Rental contracts 84

If you are buying

Recent sales at WOODGROVE ESTATE point to a typical sale price of $2,210,000 and $941 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,210,000
Median PSF $941 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 1993 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. WOODGROVE ESTATE has 11 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.