Projects

WESTWOOD PARK

D22 / Jurong

Address 31 WESTWOOD AVENUE WESTWOOD PARK SINGAPORE 648711
Open map
Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 51 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1994 Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,400 23 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,215,000 28 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,125 psf Average $1,130 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about WESTWOOD PARK

Westwood Park is a 99-year leasehold from 1994 semi-detached house, terrace house in D22 / Jurong. Westwood Park currently has 23 rental contracts and 28 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1994
Property type Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 28 resale transactions
Total sold value $60.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 23 Jun 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 28 Jun 2021 to Sept 2025
Rent trend 12.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -23.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

GEK POH MRT STATION 0.45 km away
JALAN BAHAR MRT STATION (JS7) 0.7 km away
TAWAS MRT STATION 0.91 km away

Schools nearby

WESTWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.28 km away
WESTWOOD PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.52 km away
ONE WORLD INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (NANYANG CAMPUS) 0.76 km away
WEST GROVE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.78 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 15.17 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 3.79 km away
JURONG WEST PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.54 km away
JURONG WEST HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.22 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D22

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,400 $6,093 23

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $4,500 $4,729 7
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $6,700 $6,691 16

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $2,215,000 $1,125 psf 28

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,200 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Aug 2025
$8,800 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jul 2025
$6,600 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jul 2025
$4,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jan 2025
$6,400 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Nov 2024
$5,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Oct 2024

Sales

$2,462,888 2,300 sqft · $1,071 psf · - · Sept 2025
$3,100,000 3,156 sqft · $982 psf · - · Aug 2025
$2,250,000 1,615 sqft · $1,394 psf · - · Jul 2025
$2,428,000 1,615 sqft · $1,504 psf · - · Jun 2025
$2,268,000 1,673 sqft · $1,356 psf · - · Apr 2025
$2,250,000 1,615 sqft · $1,394 psf · - · Mar 2025
$2,400,000 2,260 sqft · $1,062 psf · - · Dec 2024
$2,200,000 1,673 sqft · $1,315 psf · - · Oct 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

WESTWOOD PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $6,400 across 23 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,400
Rental contracts 23
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at WESTWOOD PARK point to a typical sale price of $2,215,000 and $1,125 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,215,000
Median PSF $1,125 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 1994 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. WESTWOOD PARK has 28 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.