Projects

WESTVILLE

D22 / Jurong

Address 100 WESTWOOD AVENUE WESTVILLE SINGAPORE 648420
Open map
Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 89 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1994 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,600 25 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,190,000 64 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,173 psf Average $1,114 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about WESTVILLE

Westville is a 99-year leasehold from 1994 semi-detached house, terrace house in D22 / Jurong. Westville currently has 25 rental contracts and 64 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1994
Property type Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 64 resale transactions
Total sold value $139.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 25 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 64 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -1.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -8.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

GEK POH MRT STATION 0.53 km away
TAWAS MRT STATION 0.83 km away
JALAN BAHAR MRT STATION (JS7) 0.88 km away

Schools nearby

WESTWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.31 km away
WESTWOOD PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.67 km away
ONE WORLD INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (NANYANG CAMPUS) 0.77 km away
WEST GROVE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.91 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 15.33 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 3.81 km away
JURONG WEST PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.66 km away
JURONG WEST HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.32 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D22

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,600 $6,778 25

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $3,950 $3,950 2
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $7,300 $7,205 20
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $4,700 $5,817 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $2,190,000 $1,173 psf 64

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,800 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$8,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$11,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Oct 2025
$8,800 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Sept 2025
$8,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Sept 2025
$5,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jul 2025
$5,900 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jun 2025

Sales

$2,290,000 1,610 sqft · $1,422 psf · - · Feb 2026
$2,220,000 2,314 sqft · $959 psf · - · Jan 2026
$2,490,000 2,174 sqft · $1,145 psf · - · Dec 2025
$2,380,000 1,612 sqft · $1,476 psf · - · Nov 2025
$2,600,000 1,733 sqft · $1,500 psf · - · Nov 2025
$2,280,000 1,821 sqft · $1,252 psf · - · Sept 2025
$2,180,000 1,737 sqft · $1,255 psf · - · Jun 2025
$2,500,000 2,311 sqft · $1,082 psf · - · Jun 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

WESTVILLE shows a typical monthly rent of $6,600 across 25 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,600
Rental contracts 25
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at WESTVILLE point to a typical sale price of $2,190,000 and $1,173 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,190,000
Median PSF $1,173 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1994 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. WESTVILLE has 64 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.